Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 06:38 PM
                      2014 WSSU Invitational - 3/29/2014                       
                                   3/29/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Dash College Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Quanera               Livingstone                       12.23  -0.7  2  10   
  2 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale           12.00      12.79  -0.7  2   8   
  3 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           12.00      12.94  -0.7  2   6   
  4 Smith, Teshlyn               Winston-Sale           12.70      13.33  -0.7  2   5   
  5 Rivers, Debresha             Livingstone                       14.23  -2.4  1   4   
  6 Cooper, Tenaj                Livingstone            14.27      15.01  -0.7  2   3   
  7 Brazil, Tashima              Livingstone                       19.25  -2.4  1   2   
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bonapart, Jasmine            Winston-Sale           15.00      15.69  -1.3  10   
  2 McNeil, Tajanel              Winston-Sale           15.00      15.72  -1.3   8   
  3 cherry, akenah               Unattached             16.85      17.33  -1.3   6   
 
Event 15  Women 1500 Meter Run College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         5:00.00    5:12.55   10   
  2 Edwards, Annakay             Livingstone          5:06.07    5:16.74    8   
  3 Jones, Aquala                Winston-Sale         5:20.00    5:36.59    6   
  4 Stempien, Kaitlyn            St. Andrews          5:46.23    5:59.26    5   
  5 Arnold, Karlee               St. Andrews          5:56.63    6:04.67    4   
  6 Thornton, Kara               St. Andrews                     6:12.54    3   
 
Event 16  Men 1500 Meter Run College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Chris              Montreat             4:12.00    4:17.06   10   
  2 farrimond, garrett           Unattached           4:15.00    4:19.96    8   
  3 Washington, Antonio          Livingstone          4:19.09    4:26.30    6   
  4 Lever, Tyler                 Unattached           4:16.00    4:32.63    5   
  5 Brown, Justin                St. Andrews          4:38.50    4:35.80    4   
  6 Scott, Jalen                 Livingstone                     5:01.04    3   
  7 Brodie, Darius               Livingstone          5:52.19    5:28.42    2   
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              46.00      48.09   10   
     1) Ervin, Daijia                   2) Michaux, Nya                   
     3) Covington, Raven                4) Hampton, Ty-Leah               
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              47.00      50.20    8   
     1) Smith, Teshlyn                  2) McNeil, Tajanel                
     3) Bonapart, Jasmine               4) Earl, Ines                     
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Livingstone  'A'                                    43.36      42.96   10   
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Tisdale, Otis                  
     3) Wise, Dajon                     4) Johnson, Tollis                
  2 Livingstone  'B'                                               44.56    8   
     1) Braham, Shaquille               2) Green, Anthony                 
     3) Franklin, Ilyas                 4) Tatum, William                 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Kristi             Winston-Sale           55.85      58.16   10   
  2 Hamilton, Raven              Winston-Sale           58.00    1:00.26    8   
  3 Fox, Rachel                  Unattached             58.75    1:00.64    6   
  4 Rivers, Cynette              Winston-Sale           59.75    1:02.42    5   
  5 Samson, Sherri               Livingstone                     1:07.23    4   
  6 Walker, Tynaya               Livingstone          1:08.36    1:07.85    3   
  7 Jordan, Tiara                Livingstone          1:11.33    1:09.70    2   
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatum, William               Livingstone            51.15      52.72   10   
  2 Tisdale, Otis                Livingstone                       52.76    8   
  3 Hare, Michael                St. Andrews                       56.07    6   
  4 Mortimer, Juan               Livingstone                       59.85    5   
  5 Lindsay, Russell             St. Andrews          1:02.70    1:00.47    4   
  6 Green, James                 St. Andrews          1:00.39    1:02.84    3   
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         2:18.00    2:33.10   10   
  2 Jones, Aquala                Winston-Sale         2:30.00    2:42.02    8   
  3 Stempien, Kaitlyn            St. Andrews                     2:51.65    6   
  4 Arnold, Karlee               St. Andrews                     2:54.16    5   
  5 Castillo, Claudia            Columbia Int                    2:54.64    4   
  6 Yuswak, Rebeccah             St. Andrews                     2:57.13    3   
  7 Thornton, Kara               St. Andrews                     3:04.88    2   
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Erik              Montreat             1:58.58    2:04.82   10   
  2 Streifert, Taylor            Montreat             2:05.00    2:05.16    8   
  3 Brown, Justin                St. Andrews                     2:07.73    6   
  4 Shavers, Akira               Montreat             2:04.00    2:08.02    5   
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Earl, Ines                   Winston-Sale                    1:11.87   10   
 -- Watson, Jessica              Reagan               1:05.63         DQ  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           24.85      26.32  -1.7  10   
  2 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale           24.85      26.50  -1.7   8   
  3 Hamilton, Raven              Winston-Sale           26.00      27.85  -1.7   6   
  4 Darrhar, Nora                St. Andrews                       31.23  -1.7   5   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGee, Mark                  Unattached             23.00      23.46  -0.3  10   
  2 Smith, Joshua                Unattached             23.71      24.21  -0.3   8   
  3 Martin, John                 Unattached             23.50      25.12  -0.3   6   
  4 Green, James                 St. Andrews            25.91      26.45  -0.3   5   
  5 Lindsay, Russell             St. Andrews            26.64      26.55  -0.3   4   
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern, Ashley             Unattached          19:30.00   20:02.35   10   
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hering, Michael              Montreat            16:31.05   15:50.38   10   
  2 Rheinbolt, Winston           Montreat            15:34.88   15:59.40    8   
  3 Lindman, Drew                Columbia Int        16:05.00   16:40.64    6   
  4 Beaver, Tyler                St. Andrews                    17:45.38    5   
 
Event 42  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:52.00    4:03.91   10   
     1) Zimmerman, Micalyne             2) Hamilton, Raven                
     3) Michaux, Nya                    4) Baptiste, Kristi               
  2 Livingstone  'A'                                  4:15.43    4:07.60    8   
     1) Hayes, Quanera                  2) Walker, Tynaya                 
     3) Edwards, Annakay                4) Samson, Sherri                 
  3 St. Andrews  'A'                                             5:00.19    6   
     1) Yuswak, Rebeccah                2) Stempien, Kaitlyn              
     3) Arnold, Karlee                  4) Darrhar, Nora                  
 
Event 44  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Livingstone  'A'                                  3:23.07    3:32.01   10   
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Tisdale, Otis                  
     3) Tatum, William                  4) Washington, Antonio            
  2 Livingstone  'B'                                             3:46.18    8   
     1) Braham, Shaquille               2) Franklin, Ilyas                
     3) Johnson, Tollis                 4) Wise, Dajon                    
  3 Livingstone  'C'                                             3:57.41    6   
     1) Brodie, Darius                  2) Green, Anthony                 
     3) Mortimer, Juan                  4) Scott, Jalen                   
  4 St. Andrews  'A'                                  3:54.36    3:57.74    5   
     1) Hare, Michael                   2) Green, James                   
     3) Lindsay, Russell                4) Brown, Justin                  
 
Event 55  Women Shot Put College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone           11.37m     11.08m   10   
  2 Segers, Kamyra               Winston-Sale          11.00m      9.55m    8   
  3 Earl, Ines                   Winston-Sale          10.46m      8.71m    6   
  4 Pattio, Alaja                Livingstone                       7.01m    5   
  5 Walker, Ashley               Livingstone                       6.94m    4   
 
Event 56  Men Shot Put College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan               Unattached            11.30m     10.11m   10   
  2 Lukacena, Jordan             Montreat                          9.27m    8   
 
Event 57  Women Discus Throw College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wigfall, Miracle             Livingstone           32.69m     29.30m   10   
  2 Segers, Kamyra               Winston-Sale          30.00m     28.77m    8   
 
Event 58  Men Discus Throw College Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan               Unattached            36.16m     36.79m   10   
 
Event 60  Women Long Jump College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel              Winston-Sale                      5.38m  -1.0  10   
  2 cherry, akenah               Unattached             5.25m      4.67m  -0.7   8   
  3 Bonapart, Jasmine            Winston-Sale           5.25m      4.62m  -1.2   6   
  4 Smith, Teshlyn               Winston-Sale           5.00m      4.14m  -0.2   5   
 
Event 61  Men Long Jump College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tollis              Livingstone            6.93m      6.48m  -1.2  10   
  2 King, Daniel                 Livingstone                       5.67m  -1.8   8   
  3 Cash, Cedric                 Montreat               6.26m      4.97m  -1.0   6   
 
Event 62  Women Triple Jump College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel              Winston-Sale          12.50m     11.20m  -1.0  10   
  2 Settles, Sylvia              Winston-Sale          11.00m     10.76m  -0.2   8   
  3 Ryland, Charnay              Montreat              11.09m     10.13m  -1.1   6   
 
Event 63  Men Triple Jump College Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Martin, John                 Unattached            13.82m     12.95m   0.7  10   
  2 Cash, Cedric                 Montreat                         11.96m  -1.3   8   
  3 King, Daniel                 Livingstone           12.19m     11.60m  -0.9   6