Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2016 05:22 PM
   2016 CIAA Outdoor track and Field Championships - 4/22/2016 to 4/23/2016    
                               www.timinginc.com                               
                            John C Smith University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Heat Winner and next 4 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Ornella          St. Augustin           11.43      11.58Q -0.5  1 
  2 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           12.10      11.92Q  0.7  4 
  3 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S           11.61      12.07Q  0.4  2 
  4 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S           11.69      12.11Q  0.7  3 
  5 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           11.83      11.94q  0.7  4 
  6 Alston, Jena                 St. Augustin           12.24      12.40q  0.7  3 
  7 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S                      12.41q -0.5  1 
  8 Byrd, Ebonee                 Virginia Uni           12.55      12.49q  0.4  2 
  9 Terry, Jenele                Winston-Sale           12.49      12.51  -0.5  1 
 10 Clarke, LaCherie             Shaw                   12.48      12.52  -0.5  1 
 11 Riley, Niema                 Virginia Sta           12.59      12.70   0.7  3 
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Shaw                   12.80      12.73   0.7  4  12.725
 13 Arrington, Tearra            Shaw                   12.84      12.73   0.4  2  12.730
 14 Grier, Maya                  Winston-Sale                      12.75  -0.5  1 
 15 Brunson, Timicia             Virginia Uni           12.98      12.83  -0.5  1 
 16 Figueroa, Asia               Livingstone            12.83      12.94   0.7  3 
 17 Dillard, Jaylaan             Johnson C. S                      13.16   0.4  2 
 18 Glenn, Chrishana             Livingstone            13.04      13.21  -0.5  1 
 19 Walker, Nia                  Bowie State            13.23      13.25   0.4  2 
 20 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                   12.60      13.35   0.7  4 
 21 Sanders, Shyneice            Lincoln (Pa.           13.74      13.53   0.7  3 
 22 Edgerton, Dominique          Lincoln (Pa.           13.81      13.86   0.7  4 
 23 Campbell, Cierra             Bowie State            13.92      14.24   0.7  4 
 24 Joseph, Shelden              Bowie State            14.44      14.37   0.7  3 
 -- Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           12.35         DQ   0.4  2  fs
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Heat Winner and next 4 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Ornella          St. Augustin           24.13      23.51Q  0.7  1 
  2 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S           24.14      24.37Q -0.1  2 
  3 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           24.50      24.39Q -0.2  4 
  4 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S           24.34      24.57Q -0.5  3 
  5 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           25.24      24.47q  0.7  1 
  6 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S                      24.52q -0.2  4 
  7 Hunter, Ade                  St. Augustin           24.82      24.68q -0.5  3 
  8 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           24.80      24.73q -0.2  4 
  9 Barker, Leah                 St. Augustin           24.97      24.87  -0.1  2 
 10 Jackson, Imani               Virginia Uni           25.71      25.63   0.7  1 
 11 Clarke, LaCherie             Shaw                   26.34      25.69  -0.5  3 
 12 Craft, Aaliyah               Winston-Sale           26.07      25.75  -0.5  3 
 13 Dixon, Mykael                Virginia Sta           25.97      25.88  -0.1  2 
 14 Williams, Alisha             Virginia Sta           26.28      25.93  -0.2  4 
 15 Arrington, Tearra            Shaw                   26.32      25.99  -0.2  4 
 16 Grier, Maya                  Winston-Sale                      26.13  -0.5  3 
 17 Holmes, Camisha              Virginia Sta           26.53      26.26  -0.1  2 
 18 Berkel, Adia                 Lincoln (Pa.           26.91      26.44   0.7  1 
 19 Brunson, Timicia             Virginia Uni           26.62      26.51   0.7  1 
 20 Johnson, Kayla               Shaw                   27.50      26.84  -0.2  4 
 21 Figueroa, Asia               Livingstone            26.97      27.09  -0.1  2 
 22 Walker, Nia                  Bowie State            27.76      27.25  -0.5  3 
 23 Butts, Kayla                 Lincoln (Pa.           27.03      27.41  -0.5  3 
 24 Glenn, Chrishana             Livingstone                       27.53  -0.2  4 
 25 Simpson, Kandace             Virginia Uni           27.41      27.95  -0.2  4 
 26 Edgerton, Dominique          Lincoln (Pa.           29.23      28.10   0.7  1 
 27 Sanders, Shyneice            Lincoln (Pa.           28.58      28.28  -0.1  2 
 28 Millner, Briana              Shaw                   28.72      28.72   0.7  1 
 29 Didier, Nicole               Virginia Uni                      29.42  -0.5  3 
 30 Campbell, Cierra             Bowie State            30.99      30.72  -0.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S           52.54      53.54Q  1 
  2 Hunter, Ade                  St. Augustin           55.97      55.67Q  3 
  3 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S           53.09      57.75Q  2 
  4 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           56.16      56.93Q  3 
  5 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S                      57.09Q  1 
  6 Barker, Leah                 St. Augustin           57.19      58.61Q  2 
  7 Moss, Zariyah                Livingstone            59.40      57.84q  3 
  8 Moseley, Alexandria          Virginia Sta           58.18      58.06q  1 
  9 Williams, Alisha             Virginia Sta           59.27      59.24   1 
 10 Holmes, Camisha              Virginia Sta           59.37      59.50   2 
 11 Berkel, Adia                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:01.03    1:00.46   1 
 12 Wragg, Christina             Winston-Sale         1:00.47    1:00.92   2 
 13 Polk, Joelle                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:01.94    1:01.40   1 
 14 Hamilton, Raven              Winston-Sale                    1:01.47   1 
 15 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia           St. Augustin           59.70    1:01.78   3 
 16 Butts, Kayla                 Lincoln (Pa.                    1:01.83   2 
 17 Rosier, Shellby              St. Augustin         1:05.42    1:05.98   2 
 18 Lewis, Shatrika              Shaw                 1:07.00    1:06.68   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kheir, Fawzia                Winston-Sale         2:19.04    2:13.63Q  1 
  2 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S                    2:17.55Q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S         2:10.09    2:16.57Q  1 
  4 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S         2:13.26    2:17.67Q  2 
  5 Tucker, Kayla                Bowie State          2:21.90    2:17.72Q  2 
  6 Alexander, Merideth          Shaw                 2:20.45    2:22.40Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Taska               Winston-Sale         2:16.74    2:19.58q  2 
  8 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.         2:25.07    2:23.74q  1 
  9 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         2:24.33    2:29.92   2 
 10 Polk, Arianna                Lincoln (Pa.         2:32.30    2:33.03   2 
 11 Campbell, October            Johnson C. S         2:30.26    2:34.72   1 
 12 Polk, Joelle                 Lincoln (Pa.         2:33.29    2:37.80   1 
 13 Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta         2:34.07    2:37.99   2 
 14 May, Briona                  Shaw                 2:34.30    2:40.93   2 
 15 Sykes, Faith                 Bowie State          2:41.31    2:41.22   1 
 16 Wragg, Christina             Winston-Sale         2:33.97    2:44.70   1 
 17 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia           St. Augustin                    2:50.12   2 
 -- Wilson, Briana               Bowie State          2:42.58        DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S         4:52.40    4:38.60   10   
  2 Kheir, Fawzia                Winston-Sale         4:53.03    4:41.21    8   
  3 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S                    4:45.33    6   
  4 Johnson, Taska               Winston-Sale         5:21.24    4:52.99    5   
  5 Kiplagat, Domtila            Winston-Sale         4:58.35    4:56.91    4   
  6 Alexander, Merideth          Shaw                 5:05.35    5:03.20    3   
  7 Gray, Sarah                  Lincoln (Pa.         5:19.94    5:15.70    2   
  8 Polk, Arianna                Lincoln (Pa.         5:24.59    5:21.55    1   
  9 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         5:10.40    5:23.21  
 10 May, Briona                  Shaw                 5:42.80    5:28.60  
 11 Samson, Sherri               Livingstone          5:33.37    5:29.61  
 12 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.         5:21.94    5:34.02  
 13 Copeland, Alexus             Virginia Uni         5:36.13    5:42.92  
 14 Spear, Cleo                  Lincoln (Pa.         5:35.70    5:42.95  
 15 Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta         5:34.44    5:53.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin           13.47      13.52Q  1.5  1 
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin           13.66      13.86Q -0.9  2 
  3 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S           14.14      14.13Q  1.5  1 
  4 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale           14.53      14.34Q -0.9  2 
  5 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                   14.41      14.38Q  1.5  1 
  6 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S           14.12      14.48Q -0.9  2 
  7 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin           14.60      14.74q -0.9  2 
  8 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale           14.90      14.93q  1.5  1 
  9 Martin, Tiffany              Shaw                   14.84      15.19   1.5  1 
 10 Chandler, Domonique          Winston-Sale           15.96      15.64   1.5  1 
 11 Cannon, Mylene               St. Augustin           15.43      16.32  -0.9  2 
 12 Winston, Kiana               Livingstone            15.95      18.64  -0.9  2 
 -- Thomas, Deanna               Virginia Sta           16.14        DNF   1.5  1 
 -- Jenkins, Tatyana             Virginia Uni                         DQ  -0.9  2  FS
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin           56.34      57.18Q  1 
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale         1:01.01    1:01.61Q  2 
  3 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S         1:02.92    1:03.18Q  3 
  4 Cannon, Mylene               St. Augustin         1:04.33    1:03.49Q  3 
  5 Craft, Aaliyah               Winston-Sale         1:11.97    1:05.79Q  2 
  6 Bell, Krika                  Livingstone          1:08.05    1:06.33Q  1 
  7 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S         1:04.56    1:06.59q  2 
  8 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin         1:08.39    1:06.83q  2 
  9 Fox, Racheal                 Winston-Sale         1:09.08    1:07.18   3 
 10 Cadeau, Christeline          Virginia Sta         1:09.71    1:08.98   3 
 11 Sanders, Kyla                Shaw                 1:10.16    1:09.10   2 
 12 Winston, Kiana               Livingstone          1:06.90    1:09.59   1 
 13 Chandler, Domonique          Winston-Sale         1:13.26    1:10.69   3 
 14 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S                    1:11.79   2 
 15 Martin, Tiffany              Shaw                 1:11.24    1:14.86   1 
 16 McCullough, Symone           Virginia Sta         1:12.06    1:15.68   3 
 17 Lee, Jillian                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:10.23    1:20.66   1 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           6.15m      5.86m   0.5  19-02.75  10   
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin           5.32m      5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25   8   
  3 Uhunmwangho, Amenze          St. Augustin           5.56m      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50   6   
  4 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S           5.69m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25   5   
  5 Terry, Jenele                Winston-Sale           5.14m      5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   4   
  6 Clouden, Khadijah            Virginia Sta           4.89m      5.12m   1.0  16-09.75   3   
  7 Campbell, October            Johnson C. S           4.76m      4.98m   0.7  16-04.25   2   
  8 Jones, Tamara                Lincoln (Pa.           5.05m      4.97m   1.1  16-03.75   1   
  9 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale           5.08m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 10 Briscoe, Tnaja               Virginia Sta           4.92m      4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
 11 Grandison, Ramoya            Johnson C. S           4.86m      4.80m   0.5  15-09.00 
 11 Orsted, Jasmine              Bowie State            4.89m      4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
 13 Johnson, Destiny             Livingstone            4.98m      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
 13 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin                      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
 15 Sanders, Kyla                Shaw                   5.61m      4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
 16 Brown, Asia                  Winston-Sale           4.93m      4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
 17 Morrow, LaTondra             Johnson C. S                      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
 18 McCullough, Symone           Virginia Sta                      4.60m   0.7  15-01.25 
 19 Uko, Sydney                  Virginia Sta                      4.41m   0.6  14-05.75 
 20 Lewis, Shatrika              Shaw                   4.19m      4.02m  +0.0  13-02.25 
 -- Broadway, Shymaria           Shaw                   4.34m       FOUL                 
 -- McNeill, Halvandra           Winston-Sale           4.79m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta          13.45m     13.97m   45-10.00  10   
  2 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone           13.41m     13.35m   43-09.75   8   
  3 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Winston-Sale          12.61m     12.89m   42-03.50   6   
  4 Dortch, Tamiya               St. Augustin          12.16m     12.28m   40-03.50   5   
  5 Conyer, Alexis               Bowie State           11.88m     11.97m   39-03.25   4   
  6 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          10.72m     11.75m   38-06.75   3   
  7 Jordan, Asha                 Johnson C. S          11.37m     11.29m   37-00.50   2   
  8 Waters, Rikera               Winston-Sale          10.88m     10.70m   35-01.25   1   
  9 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S                     10.48m   34-04.75 
 10 McKeliver, April             Johnson C. S           8.80m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 11 Ennis, Phyllicia             Bowie State           11.04m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 12 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie State            9.90m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 13 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                   7.83m      9.11m   29-10.75 
 14 Johnson, Shahirah            Bowie State            9.10m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 15 Harris, Christian            Lincoln (Pa.                      8.97m   29-05.25 
 16 Falcon, Stacie               Livingstone            8.64m      8.83m   28-11.75 
 17 Powell, Reilyn               Johnson C. S           9.09m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Halvandra           Winston-Sale          34.98m     35.82m     117-06  10   
  2 Jordan, Asha                 Johnson C. S          32.81m     35.81m     117-06   8   
  3 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          30.71m     34.29m     112-06   6   
  4 Grant, Alicia                Bowie State           34.83m     33.94m     111-04   5   
  5 Harris, Christian            Lincoln (Pa.          33.78m     33.69m     110-06   4   
  6 Ruffin, Kiah                 Winston-Sale                     33.35m     109-05   3   
  7 Bartlett, Katrina            Winston-Sale          30.86m     29.93m      98-02   2   
  8 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone           33.08m     28.86m      94-08   1   
  9 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S                     28.28m      92-09 
 10 Melton, Alexus               Johnson C. S          22.32m     27.24m      89-04 
 11 Taylor, Brittany             Livingstone           27.46m     26.05m      85-05 
 12 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta                     25.73m      84-05 
 13 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin                     25.41m      83-04 
 14 Wilson, Toxiana              Livingstone           27.13m     24.24m      79-06 
 15 Rios, Jasmine                St. Augustin                     23.04m      75-07 
 16 Shaw, Briana                 Johnson C. S          20.14m     22.97m      75-04 
 17 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Winston-Sale          27.70m     22.77m      74-08 
 18 Ennis, Phyllicia             Bowie State           24.55m     22.75m      74-08 
 19 Williams, Mattisen           Livingstone           23.15m     21.31m      69-11 
 20 Pettifer, Haili              St. Augustin                     17.90m      58-09 
 21 Dortch, Tamiya               St. Augustin                     15.41m      50-07 
 22 Broadway, Shymaria           Shaw                             15.05m      49-04 
 23 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie State           15.64m     14.62m      47-11 
 24 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                  17.68m     14.18m      46-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamieson, Daniel             St. Augustin           10.42      10.37Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustin           10.34      10.42Q  1.0  1 
  3 Arcenaux, Brent              St. Augustin           10.54      10.67Q  0.4  3 
  4 Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustin           10.97      10.59Q +0.0  2 
  5 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia Sta           10.76      10.69Q  1.0  1 
  6 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia Sta           10.87      10.74Q  0.4  3 
  7 Wilcox, Ed'Treon             Virginia Uni           10.73      10.72q +0.0  2 
  8 Morris, Malcolm              Virginia Uni           10.75      10.75q  1.0  1  10.746
  9 Hunter, Justin               Virginia Uni           10.68     J10.75   0.4  3  10.802
 10 Whitaker, Antoine            Virginia Uni                      10.83   1.0  1  10.821
 11 Henderson, Travis            Virginia Sta           10.77     J10.83  +0.0  2  10.827
 12 Brown, Mike                  Lincoln (Pa.           11.05      10.88   1.0  1 
 13 Royal, Tyrone                Virginia Sta           10.96      10.91   0.4  3 
 14 Norman, Jourdan              Livingstone            11.46      11.33   0.4  3 
 15 Adams, Vidal                 Bowie State            11.86      11.43   1.0  1 
 16 Agboola, Olubodunrin         Bowie State            11.52      11.45  +0.0  2 
 17 Robinson, Rashad             Lincoln (Pa.           11.49      11.55   0.4  3 
 18 Lenoard, Jamal               Bowie State            11.38      11.66  +0.0  2 
 -- Ellis, David                 Johnson C. S           10.98         DQ   1.0  1  FS
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Daniel             St. Augustin           21.22      20.73Q  0.7  2 
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustin           20.99      20.74Q  0.1  1 
  3 Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           21.38      21.27Q  0.3  3 
  4 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           21.51      21.29Q  0.3  3 
  5 Hunter, Justin               Virginia Uni           21.63      21.51Q  0.1  1 
  6 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia Sta           22.01      21.66Q  0.7  2 
  7 Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustin           21.68      21.55q  0.1  1 
  8 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia Sta           22.04      21.63q  0.1  1 
  9 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustin           21.55      21.69   0.7  2 
 10 Brown, Mike                  Lincoln (Pa.           22.13      21.80   0.7  2 
 11 Morris, Malcolm              Virginia Uni           21.88      21.83   0.3  3 
 12 Henderson, Travis            Virginia Sta           21.86      21.94   0.3  3 
 13 Murdock, Steven              Virginia Sta           21.83      22.07   0.7  2 
 14 Henry, Antonio               Johnson C. S           22.10      22.16   0.1  1 
 15 Agboola, Olubodunrin         Bowie State            23.16      22.97   0.7  2 
 16 Lenoard, Jamal               Bowie State            23.08      23.25   0.3  3 
 17 Goito, Amandji               Bowie State                       23.30   0.7  2 
 18 Robinson, Rashad             Lincoln (Pa.           23.53      23.61   0.1  1 
 19 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie State            23.13      23.65   0.3  3 
 20 Kinard, Marcus               Lincoln (Pa.                      24.78   0.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           46.86      46.82Q  2 
  2 Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           46.65      48.95Q  1 
  3 Herbert, Khari               St. Augustin           47.15      47.17Q  2 
  4 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State            49.03      50.10Q  1 
  5 Thompson, Devon              Virginia Sta           49.09      48.51Q  2 
  6 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.           51.29      50.71Q  1 
  7 King, Sherod                 Virginia Uni           52.36      50.80q  2 
  8 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie State                       50.89q  1 
  9 Tatum, William               Livingstone            51.09      51.18   2 
 10 Goito, Amandji               Bowie State            52.14      52.46   1 
 11 Stephenson, Gawayne          Johnson C. S           55.88      52.85   1 
 12 Kinard, Marcus               Lincoln (Pa.                      52.96   2 
 13 Lenoard, Jamal               Bowie State            52.46      53.31   2 
 -- Harrison, Bigal              Virginia Sta           48.36         DQ   1  FS
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         St. Augustin         1:48.73    1:58.76Q  2 
  2 Dill, Shaquille              St. Augustin         1:48.29    2:03.85Q  1 
  3 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni         1:55.61    2:01.05Q  2 
  4 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State          1:56.98    2:04.00Q  1 
  5 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta         1:59.94    2:03.28Q  2 
  6 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni         1:57.54    2:04.31Q  1 
  7 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         1:58.05    2:04.90q  2 
  8 Charles, Franck              Virginia Uni                    2:05.76q  1 
  9 Woodward, Marvin             Johnson C. S         2:08.11    2:06.79   1 
 10 Justice, David               Lincoln (Pa.         2:13.21    2:10.61   2 
 11 Jones, Tyreese               Livingstone          2:11.01    2:12.20   2 
 12 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.         2:08.87    2:17.48   1 
 13 Nah, Gabriel                 Lincoln (Pa.         2:21.47    2:18.59   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni                   16:16.90   10   
  2 Hutchinson, Immanuel         St. Augustin                   16:31.98    8   
  3 Charles, Franck              Virginia Uni                   16:35.56    6   
  4 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni                   16:47.35    5   
  5 Guwani, David                Bowie State         17:25.46   16:52.20    4   
  6 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni                   17:10.31    3   
  7 Dill, Shaquille              St. Augustin                   17:27.85    2   
  8 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta        17:32.00   17:46.39    1   
  9 Hunt, Ira                    Lincoln (Pa.                   19:33.91  
 -- Brown, Deoindre              Lincoln (Pa.                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Shawn                  St. Augustin           14.07      14.56Q  0.7  1 
  2 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           14.40      14.69Q -1.5  2 
  3 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta           15.65      15.06Q  0.7  1 
  4 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           15.07      15.32Q -1.5  2 
  5 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni                      15.11Q  0.7  1 
  6 Duncan, Travon               Virginia Uni                      15.63Q -1.5  2 
  7 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin                      15.18q  0.7  1 
  8 Bailey, Frank                Bowie State            15.93      15.74q -1.5  2 
  9 Ragsdale, Indeo              Bowie State            15.42      16.00   0.7  1 
 10 Williams, Daniel             Lincoln (Pa.                      16.09  -1.5  2 
 11 Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           19.18      16.20   0.7  1 
 12 Day, Robert                  Bowie State            15.81      16.27  -1.5  2 
 -- Carter, Javien               Livingstone            17.27        DNF   0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Shawn                  St. Augustin           50.09      51.16q  1 
  2 Campbell, Patrick            Johnson C. S           52.35      53.08q  2 
  3 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           53.81      53.87q  1 
  4 Robinson, Kyle               Johnson C. S           52.53      54.71q  2 
  5 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           55.34      56.16q  1 
  6 Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           56.20      56.29q  2 
  7 Bolden, Jordan               Virginia Uni           57.58      56.47q  1 
  8 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta           57.84      56.65q  2 
  9 Ragsdale, Indeo              Bowie State            56.63      56.92   1 
 10 Charles, Kemoi               Lincoln (Pa.           56.10      57.42   2 
 11 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin                      59.40   2 
 12 Day, Robert                  Bowie State          1:02.63    1:01.64   1 
 13 Sinclair, Frederick          Lincoln (Pa.         1:04.74    1:02.80   2 
 14 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State          1:02.90    1:03.78   1 
 15 Bailey, Frank                Bowie State          1:02.16    1:05.73   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.84m
 Progression: 5cm - 3cm after 2.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Handfield, Kirvano           St. Augustin           2.08m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Williams, Dajawn             Virginia Sta           2.04m      1.94m    6-04.25   6.33
  2 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           1.84m      1.94m    6-04.25   6.33
  2 Pratt, Diondre               Johnson C. S           1.93m      1.94m    6-04.25   6.33
  5 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustin                      1.89m    6-02.25   4   
  6 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia Sta           1.84m      1.84m    6-00.50   3   
  7 Zeigler, Jason               Bowie State            1.93m     J1.84m    6-00.50   1.50
  7 Ross, Matthew                Virginia Uni                     J1.84m    6-00.50   1.50
  9 Gardner, Shareef             Virginia Uni                     J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta           1.78m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 2.80m
 Progression: 5cm - 3cm after 4.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta                      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State                       3.30m   10-10.00   8   
  3 Williams, Dajawn             Virginia Sta           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00   6   
  4 Gardner, Shareef             Virginia Uni                      3.00m    9-10.00   5   
  5 Duncan, Travon               Virginia Uni                     J3.00m    9-10.00   4   
  6 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State                       2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  7 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta                     J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ross, Matthew                Virginia Uni           7.21m      7.19m  +0.0  23-07.25  10   
  2 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustin           7.07m      7.03m   1.1  23-00.75   8   
  3 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           7.19m      7.02m   0.8  23-00.50   6   
  4 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin           7.20m      6.96m   1.4  22-10.00   5   
  5 Arcenaux, Brent              St. Augustin           6.79m      6.87m  -1.4  22-06.50   4   
  6 Rickets, Michane             Johnson C. S           7.06m      6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   3   
  7 Crick, Richard               Virginia Sta                      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50   2   
  8 Johnson, Tollis              Livingstone            6.09m      6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00   1   
  9 Mboya, Xury                  Lincoln (Pa.           6.51m      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
 10 Adams, Vidal                 Bowie State            6.54m      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
 11 Reid, Artneil                Virginia Uni                      6.33m   0.1  20-09.25 
 12 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia Sta           6.58m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
 13 Eubanks, Taylor              St. Augustin           6.39m      6.16m   0.8  20-02.50 
 14 Ross, Isaac                  Johnson C. S           6.10m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
 15 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta           6.15m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
 16 House, Brandin               Lincoln (Pa.           5.87m      5.81m  -0.1  19-00.75 
 17 Sinclair, Frederick          Lincoln (Pa.           5.51m      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
 18 Pratt, Diondre               Johnson C. S           5.85m      5.57m  -0.1  18-03.25 
 19 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State                       5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
 -- Royal, Tyrone                Virginia Sta           6.16m       FOUL                 
 -- Coates, Jairus               Bowie State            6.62m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Archie, Garland              Livingstone           15.43m     15.47m   50-09.25  10   
  2 Potter, Solomon              Lincoln (Pa.          13.95m     14.06m   46-01.50   8   
  3 Washington, Micheal          Bowie State           14.04m     13.71m   44-11.75   6   
  4 Robinson, Joshua             Virginia Uni                     13.26m   43-06.00   5   
  5 Patterson, Trey              Johnson C. S          13.29m     13.19m   43-03.25   4   
  6 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State           12.53m     12.72m   41-08.75   3   
  7 Edmond, William              Bowie State           12.81m     12.67m   41-07.00   2   
  8 Dickey, Zachary              Johnson C. S          12.73m     12.52m   41-01.00   1   
  9 McKoy, Dequante              St. Augustin          13.05m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 10 Johnson, Kelvin              Livingstone           12.40m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 Beauford, Terez              Bowie State           11.67m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 12 Brown, Jerrod                Livingstone           12.21m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 13 Brown, Daniel                Virginia Uni          10.37m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Marche, Fitzgerald           Livingstone           10.60m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 15 Hall, Darrol                 Johnson C. S                     10.01m   32-10.25 
 16 Tyson, Marcus                St. Augustin           9.21m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 17 Shaw, Jordan                 Johnson C. S                      9.11m   29-10.75 
 18 Williams, Daniel             Lincoln (Pa.           9.06m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 -- Ukaha, Anthony               Lincoln (Pa.           9.54m         DQ            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston-Salem St.           43        2) Johnson C. Smith           33   
    3) St. Augustine's             29        4) Virginia State             22   
    5) Livingstone                  9        5) Bowie State                 9   
    7) Lincoln (Pa.)                8        8) Shaw                        3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Union              61.83     2) St. Augustine's            41   
    3) Virginia State              30.33     4) Bowie State                27.50
    5) Johnson C. Smith            14.33     6) Livingstone                11   
    7) Lincoln (Pa.)                8