Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 04:19 PM
   2016 CIAA Outdoor track and Field Championships - 4/22/2016 to 4/23/2016    
                               www.timinginc.com                               
                            John C Smith University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Heat Winner and next 4 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Ornella          St. Augustin           11.43      11.58Q -0.5  1 
  2 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           12.10      11.92Q  0.7  4 
  3 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S           11.61      12.07Q  0.4  2 
  4 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S           11.69      12.11Q  0.7  3 
  5 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           11.83      11.94q  0.7  4 
  6 Alston, Jena                 St. Augustin           12.24      12.40q  0.7  3 
  7 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S                      12.41q -0.5  1 
  8 Byrd, Ebonee                 Virginia Uni           12.55      12.49q  0.4  2 
  9 Terry, Jenele                Winston-Sale           12.49      12.51  -0.5  1 
 10 Clarke, LaCherie             Shaw                   12.48      12.52  -0.5  1 
 11 Riley, Niema                 Virginia Sta           12.59      12.70   0.7  3 
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Shaw                   12.80      12.73   0.7  4  12.725
 13 Arrington, Tearra            Shaw                   12.84      12.73   0.4  2  12.730
 14 Grier, Maya                  Winston-Sale                      12.75  -0.5  1 
 15 Brunson, Timicia             Virginia Uni           12.98      12.83  -0.5  1 
 16 Figueroa, Asia               Livingstone            12.83      12.94   0.7  3 
 17 Dillard, Jaylaan             Johnson C. S                      13.16   0.4  2 
 18 Glenn, Chrishana             Livingstone            13.04      13.21  -0.5  1 
 19 Walker, Nia                  Bowie State            13.23      13.25   0.4  2 
 20 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                   12.60      13.35   0.7  4 
 21 Sanders, Shyneice            Lincoln (Pa.           13.74      13.53   0.7  3 
 22 Edgerton, Dominique          Lincoln (Pa.           13.81      13.86   0.7  4 
 23 Campbell, Cierra             Bowie State            13.92      14.24   0.7  4 
 24 Joseph, Shelden              Bowie State            14.44      14.37   0.7  3 
 -- Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           12.35         DQ   0.4  2  fs
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Advance Heat Winner and next 4 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingston, Ornella          St. Augustin           11.58      11.59   0.7  10   
  2 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S           12.07      11.67   0.7   8   
  3 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           11.92      11.86   0.7   6   
  4 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           11.94      11.91   0.7   5   
  5 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S           12.11      11.92   0.7   4   
  6 Byrd, Ebonee                 Virginia Uni           12.49      12.30   0.7   3   
  7 Alston, Jena                 St. Augustin           12.40      12.40   0.7   2   
  8 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S           12.41      12.62   0.7   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Heat Winner and next 4 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Ornella          St. Augustin           24.13      23.51Q  0.7  1 
  2 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S           24.14      24.37Q -0.1  2 
  3 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           24.50      24.39Q -0.2  4 
  4 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S           24.34      24.57Q -0.5  3 
  5 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           25.24      24.47q  0.7  1 
  6 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S                      24.52q -0.2  4 
  7 Hunter, Ade                  St. Augustin           24.82      24.68q -0.5  3 
  8 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           24.80      24.73q -0.2  4 
  9 Barker, Leah                 St. Augustin           24.97      24.87  -0.1  2 
 10 Jackson, Imani               Virginia Uni           25.71      25.63   0.7  1 
 11 Clarke, LaCherie             Shaw                   26.34      25.69  -0.5  3 
 12 Craft, Aaliyah               Winston-Sale           26.07      25.75  -0.5  3 
 13 Dixon, Mykael                Virginia Sta           25.97      25.88  -0.1  2 
 14 Williams, Alisha             Virginia Sta           26.28      25.93  -0.2  4 
 15 Arrington, Tearra            Shaw                   26.32      25.99  -0.2  4 
 16 Grier, Maya                  Winston-Sale                      26.13  -0.5  3 
 17 Holmes, Camisha              Virginia Sta           26.53      26.26  -0.1  2 
 18 Berkel, Adia                 Lincoln (Pa.           26.91      26.44   0.7  1 
 19 Brunson, Timicia             Virginia Uni           26.62      26.51   0.7  1 
 20 Johnson, Kayla               Shaw                   27.50      26.84  -0.2  4 
 21 Figueroa, Asia               Livingstone            26.97      27.09  -0.1  2 
 22 Walker, Nia                  Bowie State            27.76      27.25  -0.5  3 
 23 Butts, Kayla                 Lincoln (Pa.           27.03      27.41  -0.5  3 
 24 Glenn, Chrishana             Livingstone                       27.53  -0.2  4 
 25 Simpson, Kandace             Virginia Uni           27.41      27.95  -0.2  4 
 26 Edgerton, Dominique          Lincoln (Pa.           29.23      28.10   0.7  1 
 27 Sanders, Shyneice            Lincoln (Pa.           28.58      28.28  -0.1  2 
 28 Millner, Briana              Shaw                   28.72      28.72   0.7  1 
 29 Didier, Nicole               Virginia Uni                      29.42  -0.5  3 
 30 Campbell, Cierra             Bowie State            30.99      30.72  -0.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Advance Heat Winner and next 4 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingston, Ornella          St. Augustin           23.51      23.57   1.1  10   
  2 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           24.39      24.01   1.1   8   
  3 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S           24.37      24.18   1.1   6   
  4 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           24.47      24.41   1.1   5   
  5 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S           24.52      24.51   1.1   4   
  6 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           24.73      24.61   1.1   3   
  7 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S           24.57      24.64   1.1   2   
  8 Hunter, Ade                  St. Augustin           24.68      24.79   1.1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S           52.54      53.54Q  1 
  2 Hunter, Ade                  St. Augustin           55.97      55.67Q  3 
  3 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S           53.09      57.75Q  2 
  4 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           56.16      56.93Q  3 
  5 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S                      57.09Q  1 
  6 Barker, Leah                 St. Augustin           57.19      58.61Q  2 
  7 Moss, Zariyah                Livingstone            59.40      57.84q  3 
  8 Moseley, Alexandria          Virginia Sta           58.18      58.06q  1 
  9 Williams, Alisha             Virginia Sta           59.27      59.24   1 
 10 Holmes, Camisha              Virginia Sta           59.37      59.50   2 
 11 Berkel, Adia                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:01.03    1:00.46   1 
 12 Wragg, Christina             Winston-Sale         1:00.47    1:00.92   2 
 13 Polk, Joelle                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:01.94    1:01.40   1 
 14 Hamilton, Raven              Winston-Sale                    1:01.47   1 
 15 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia           St. Augustin           59.70    1:01.78   3 
 16 Butts, Kayla                 Lincoln (Pa.                    1:01.83   2 
 17 Rosier, Shellby              St. Augustin         1:05.42    1:05.98   2 
 18 Lewis, Shatrika              Shaw                 1:07.00    1:06.68   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S           53.54      52.74   10   
  2 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S           57.75      53.76    8   
  3 Hunter, Ade                  St. Augustin           55.67      54.79    6   
  4 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           56.93      55.88    5   
  5 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S           57.09      56.25    4   
  6 Barker, Leah                 St. Augustin           58.61      56.41    3   
  7 Moss, Zariyah                Livingstone            57.84      57.31    2   
  8 Moseley, Alexandria          Virginia Sta           58.06      57.33    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kheir, Fawzia                Winston-Sale         2:19.04    2:13.63Q  1 
  2 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S                    2:17.55Q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S         2:10.09    2:16.57Q  1 
  4 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S         2:13.26    2:17.67Q  2 
  5 Tucker, Kayla                Bowie State          2:21.90    2:17.72Q  2 
  6 Alexander, Merideth          Shaw                 2:20.45    2:22.40Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Taska               Winston-Sale         2:16.74    2:19.58q  2 
  8 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.         2:25.07    2:23.74q  1 
  9 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         2:24.33    2:29.92   2 
 10 Polk, Arianna                Lincoln (Pa.         2:32.30    2:33.03   2 
 11 Campbell, October            Johnson C. S         2:30.26    2:34.72   1 
 12 Polk, Joelle                 Lincoln (Pa.         2:33.29    2:37.80   1 
 13 Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta         2:34.07    2:37.99   2 
 14 May, Briona                  Shaw                 2:34.30    2:40.93   2 
 15 Sykes, Faith                 Bowie State          2:41.31    2:41.22   1 
 16 Wragg, Christina             Winston-Sale         2:33.97    2:44.70   1 
 17 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia           St. Augustin                    2:50.12   2 
 -- Wilson, Briana               Bowie State          2:42.58        DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S         2:16.57    2:07.47   10   
       1:03.230 (1:03.230)        2:07.462 (1:04.232)
  2 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S         2:17.67    2:09.95    8   
       1:03.591 (1:03.591)        2:09.950 (1:06.359)
  3 Kheir, Fawzia                Winston-Sale         2:13.63    2:11.74    6   
       1:03.787 (1:03.787)        2:11.733 (1:07.946)
  4 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S         2:17.55    2:14.94    5   
       1:04.997 (1:04.997)        2:14.933 (1:09.936)
  5 Johnson, Taska               Winston-Sale         2:19.58    2:16.62    4   
       1:04.227 (1:04.227)        2:16.614 (1:12.387)
  6 Tucker, Kayla                Bowie State          2:17.72    2:17.99    3   
       1:04.750 (1:04.750)        2:17.985 (1:13.235)
  7 Alexander, Merideth          Shaw                 2:22.40    2:23.61    2   
       1:04.964 (1:04.964)        2:23.603 (1:18.639)
  8 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.         2:23.74    2:30.47    1   
       1:05.242 (1:05.242)        2:30.461 (1:25.219)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S         4:52.40    4:38.60   10   
  2 Kheir, Fawzia                Winston-Sale         4:53.03    4:41.21    8   
  3 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S                    4:45.33    6   
  4 Johnson, Taska               Winston-Sale         5:21.24    4:52.99    5   
  5 Kiplagat, Domtila            Winston-Sale         4:58.35    4:56.91    4   
  6 Alexander, Merideth          Shaw                 5:05.35    5:03.20    3   
  7 Gray, Sarah                  Lincoln (Pa.         5:19.94    5:15.70    2   
  8 Polk, Arianna                Lincoln (Pa.         5:24.59    5:21.55    1   
  9 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         5:10.40    5:23.21  
 10 May, Briona                  Shaw                 5:42.80    5:28.60  
 11 Samson, Sherri               Livingstone          5:33.37    5:29.61  
 12 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.         5:21.94    5:34.02  
 13 Copeland, Alexus             Virginia Uni         5:36.13    5:42.92  
 14 Spear, Cleo                  Lincoln (Pa.         5:35.70    5:42.95  
 15 Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta         5:34.44    5:53.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kheir, Fawzia                Winston-Sale                   10:42.35   10   
           44.050 (44.050)        2:06.516 (1:22.466)        3:30.363 (1:23.847)
       4:56.292 (1:25.929)        6:22.909 (1:26.617)        7:52.656 (1:29.747)
       9:22.769 (1:30.113)       10:42.342 (1:19.573)
  2 Kiplagat, Domtila            Winston-Sale                   10:48.21    8   
           43.511 (43.511)        2:04.255 (1:20.744)        3:28.128 (1:23.873)
       4:54.013 (1:25.885)        6:21.505 (1:27.492)        7:52.166 (1:30.661)
       9:23.083 (1:30.917)       10:48.208 (1:25.125)
  3 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S                   11:07.78    6   
           45.148 (45.148)        2:10.807 (1:25.659)        3:39.751 (1:28.944)
       5:10.187 (1:30.436)        6:41.945 (1:31.758)        8:17.491 (1:35.546)
       9:52.059 (1:34.568)       11:07.771 (1:15.712)
  4 Alexander, Merideth          Shaw                           11:11.29    5   
           45.674 (45.674)        2:12.192 (1:26.518)        3:41.130 (1:28.938)
       5:10.650 (1:29.520)        6:42.542 (1:31.892)        8:19.025 (1:36.483)
       9:52.873 (1:33.848)       11:11.287 (1:18.414)
  5 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S                   11:27.37    4   
           46.045 (46.045)        2:14.080 (1:28.035)        3:45.349 (1:31.269)
       5:18.640 (1:33.291)        6:53.149 (1:34.509)        8:27.290 (1:34.141)
      10:03.448 (1:36.158)       11:27.361 (1:23.913)
  6 Johnson, Taska               Winston-Sale                   11:38.44    3   
           44.849 (44.849)        2:09.199 (1:24.350)        3:39.239 (1:30.040)
       5:13.372 (1:34.133)        6:52.777 (1:39.405)        8:33.459 (1:40.682)
      10:12.195 (1:38.736)       11:38.436 (1:26.241)
  7 Gray, Sarah                  Lincoln (Pa.                   11:40.96    2   
           45.469 (45.469)        2:12.063 (1:26.594)        3:42.023 (1:29.960)
       5:14.122 (1:32.099)        6:49.953 (1:35.831)        8:28.257 (1:38.304)
      10:08.700 (1:40.443)       11:40.954 (1:32.254)
  8 Polk, Arianna                Lincoln (Pa.                   12:15.00    1   
           46.465 (46.465)        2:18.013 (1:31.548)        3:58.044 (1:40.031)
       5:38.102 (1:40.058)        7:19.896 (1:41.794)        8:56.946 (1:37.050)
      10:36.150 (1:39.204)       12:14.997 (1:38.847)
  9 May, Briona                  Shaw                           12:20.17  
           46.084 (46.084)        2:13.650 (1:27.566)        3:47.266 (1:33.616)
       5:27.044 (1:39.778)        7:10.652 (1:43.608)        8:56.452 (1:45.800)
      10:40.376 (1:43.924)       12:20.164 (1:39.788)
 10 Wiggins, Danisha             Winston-Sale                   12:23.27  
           44.501 (44.501)        2:07.531 (1:23.030)        3:36.830 (1:29.299)
       5:11.266 (1:34.436)        6:50.796 (1:39.530)        8:42.336 (1:51.540)
      10:38.994 (1:56.658)       12:23.267 (1:44.273)
 11 Samson, Sherri               Livingstone                    12:39.76  
           46.752 (46.752)        2:21.222 (1:34.470)        4:01.018 (1:39.796)
       5:44.443 (1:43.425)        7:32.463 (1:48.020)        9:19.751 (1:47.288)
      11:05.912 (1:46.161)       12:39.755 (1:33.843)
 12 Spear, Cleo                  Lincoln (Pa.                   12:54.47  
           46.604 (46.604)        2:20.586 (1:33.982)        4:00.243 (1:39.657)
       5:42.548 (1:42.305)        7:28.751 (1:46.203)        9:18.361 (1:49.610)
      11:08.757 (1:50.396)       12:54.469 (1:45.712)
 13 Copeland, Alexus             Virginia Uni                   13:25.69  
           47.013 (47.013)        2:26.951 (1:39.938)        4:16.686 (1:49.735)
       6:04.427 (1:47.741)        7:58.712 (1:54.285)        9:59.461 (2:00.749)
      11:54.221 (1:54.760)       13:25.688 (1:31.467)
 14 Parsons, Emani               Lincoln (Pa.                   14:04.17  
           46.776 (46.776)        2:22.207 (1:35.431)        4:11.147 (1:48.940)
       6:08.860 (1:57.713)        8:09.750 (2:00.890)       10:10.418 (2:00.668)
      12:09.607 (1:59.189)       14:04.169 (1:54.562)
 -- Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta                        DNF  
           45.846 (45.846)        2:17.625 (1:31.779)        3:58.805 (1:41.180)
       5:47.725 (1:48.920)        7:40.134 (1:52.409)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin           13.47      13.52Q  1.5  1 
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin           13.66      13.86Q -0.9  2 
  3 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S           14.14      14.13Q  1.5  1 
  4 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale           14.53      14.34Q -0.9  2 
  5 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                   14.41      14.38Q  1.5  1 
  6 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S           14.12      14.48Q -0.9  2 
  7 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin           14.60      14.74q -0.9  2 
  8 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale           14.90      14.93q  1.5  1 
  9 Martin, Tiffany              Shaw                   14.84      15.19   1.5  1 
 10 Chandler, Domonique          Winston-Sale           15.96      15.64   1.5  1 
 11 Cannon, Mylene               St. Augustin           15.43      16.32  -0.9  2 
 12 Winston, Kiana               Livingstone            15.95      18.64  -0.9  2 
 -- Thomas, Deanna               Virginia Sta           16.14        DNF   1.5  1 
 -- Jenkins, Tatyana             Virginia Uni                         DQ  -0.9  2  FS
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin           13.52      13.61   1.1  10   
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin           13.86      13.71   1.1   8   
  3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S           14.48      14.17   1.1   6   
  4 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                   14.38      14.39   1.1   5   
  5 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S           14.13      14.41   1.1   4   
  6 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin           14.74      14.60   1.1   3   
  7 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale           14.93      14.83   1.1   2   
  8 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale           14.34      15.21   1.1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin           56.34      57.18Q  1 
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale         1:01.01    1:01.61Q  2 
  3 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S         1:02.92    1:03.18Q  3 
  4 Cannon, Mylene               St. Augustin         1:04.33    1:03.49Q  3 
  5 Craft, Aaliyah               Winston-Sale         1:11.97    1:05.79Q  2 
  6 Bell, Krika                  Livingstone          1:08.05    1:06.33Q  1 
  7 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S         1:04.56    1:06.59q  2 
  8 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin         1:08.39    1:06.83q  2 
  9 Fox, Racheal                 Winston-Sale         1:09.08    1:07.18   3 
 10 Cadeau, Christeline          Virginia Sta         1:09.71    1:08.98   3 
 11 Sanders, Kyla                Shaw                 1:10.16    1:09.10   2 
 12 Winston, Kiana               Livingstone          1:06.90    1:09.59   1 
 13 Chandler, Domonique          Winston-Sale         1:13.26    1:10.69   3 
 14 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S                    1:11.79   2 
 15 Martin, Tiffany              Shaw                 1:11.24    1:14.86   1 
 16 McCullough, Symone           Virginia Sta         1:12.06    1:15.68   3 
 17 Lee, Jillian                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:10.23    1:20.66   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin           57.18      55.82   10   
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale         1:01.61    1:00.59    8   
  3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S         1:06.59    1:02.64    6   
  4 Cannon, Mylene               St. Augustin         1:03.49    1:02.67    5   
  5 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin         1:06.83    1:06.25    4   
  6 Bell, Krika                  Livingstone          1:06.33    1:06.72    3   
  7 Craft, Aaliyah               Winston-Sale         1:05.79    1:07.47    2   
 -- Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S         1:03.18        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                45.48      45.57   2  10   
     1) Lassiter, Shamia                2) Barker, Leah                   
     3) Brooks, Shakinah                4) Livingston, Ornella            
  2 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               46.02      45.80   2   8   
     1) Quince, Shamaz                  2) Edwards, Mayah                 
     3) Campbell, Crystal               4) Richards, Trudy-Ann            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              47.40      46.85   2   6   
     1) Terry, Jenele                   2) Hampton, Ty-Leah               
     3) Craft, Aaliyah                  4) Grier, Maya                    
  4 Virginia State  'A'                                 47.95      46.88   2   5   
     1) Williams, Alisha                2) Dixon, Mykael                  
     3) Riley, Niema                    4) Cotman, Paris                  
  5 Shaw  'A'                                           50.16      48.64   2   4   
     1) Williams, Destinee              2) Martin, Tiffany                
     3) Arrington, Tearra               4) Clarke, LaCherie               
  6 Livingstone  'A'                                    50.22      49.59   1   3   
     1) Figueroa, Asia                  2) Bell, Krika                    
     3) Glenn, Chrishana                4) Moss, Zariyah                  
  7 Virginia Union  'A'                                 48.97      50.12   2   2   
     1) Byrd, Ebonee                    2) Morris, Akia                   
     3) Brunson, Timicia                4) Jackson, Imani                 
  8 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  50.38      50.14   1   1   
     1) Sanders, Shyneice               2) Butts, Kayla                   
     3) Polk, Joelle                    4) Berkel, Adia                   
  9 Bowie State  'A'                                               52.49   1 
     1) Walker, Nia                     2) Tucker, Kayla                  
     3) Joseph, Shelden                 4) Campbell, Cierra               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:41.33    3:39.45   2  10   
     1) Campbell, Crystal               2) Clarke, Kendra                 
     3) Julius-Williams, Domenique      4) Jenkins, Tovea                 
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                              3:39.32    3:41.66   2   8   
     1) Hunter, Ade                     2) Livingston, Ornella            
     3) Barker, Leah                    4) Belle, Tia-Adana               
  3 Virginia State  'A'                               3:59.28    3:47.18   2   6   
     1) Moseley, Alexandria             2) Dixon, Mykael                  
     3) Williams, Alisha                4) Cotman, Paris                  
  4 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:54.07    3:53.02   2   5   
     1) Hampton, Ty-Leah                2) Morrison, Tametris             
     3) Craft, Aaliyah                  4) Wragg, Christina               
  5 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                4:06.26    4:03.45   2   4   
     1) Berkel, Adia                    2) Butler, Genae                  
     3) Butts, Kayla                    4) Lee, Jillian                   
  6 Livingstone  'A'                                  4:09.85    4:04.34   2   3   
     1) Moss, Zariyah                   2) Winston, Kiana                 
     3) Figueroa, Asia                  4) Bell, Krika                    
  7 Shaw  'A'                                         4:13.46    4:11.00   1   2   
     1) Sanders, Kyla                   2) Clarke, LaCherie               
     3) Martin, Tiffany                 4) Arrington, Tearra              
  8 Bowie State  'A'                                             4:19.38   1   1   
     1) Walker, Nia                     2) Tucker, Kayla                  
     3) Sykes, Faith                    4) Campbell, Cierra               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.45m
 Progression: 5cm - 3cm after 1.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrow, LaTondra             Johnson C. S           1.68m      1.71m    5-07.25  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale           1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Belle, Tia-Adana             St. Augustin                      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dyke, Daja                   Virginia Sta           1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lewis, Kylah                 Winston-Sale           1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Craft, Aaliyah               Winston-Sale           1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Love, Aasante                Lincoln (Pa.           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Destiny             Livingstone            1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 McNeill, Halvandra           Winston-Sale           1.49m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Uhunmwangho, Amenze          St. Augustin                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fauntroy, Nalo               Livingstone                          NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan, Asha                 Johnson C. S                         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Uko, Sydney                  Virginia Sta           1.47m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin           6.15m      5.86m   0.5  19-02.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin           5.32m      5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25   8   
     5.03m(0.2) 5.54m(-1.2) 5.60m(0.2) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
  3 Uhunmwangho, Amenze          St. Augustin           5.56m      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)
  4 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S           5.69m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Terry, Jenele                Winston-Sale           5.14m      5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   4   
     5.01m(1.3) 5.03m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)
  6 Clouden, Khadijah            Virginia Sta           4.89m      5.12m   1.0  16-09.75   3   
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(-1.1) 5.12m(1.0) 4.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Campbell, October            Johnson C. S           4.76m      4.98m   0.7  16-04.25   2   
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.98m(0.7) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.5)
  8 Jones, Tamara                Lincoln (Pa.           5.05m      4.97m   1.1  16-03.75   1   
     4.59m(-1.4) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.84m(-0.6)
  9 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale           5.08m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
     4.96m(+0.0) 4.84m(-1.2) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.2)
 10 Briscoe, Tnaja               Virginia Sta           4.92m      4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
     FOUL      4.72m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)         
 11 Grandison, Ramoya            Johnson C. S           4.86m      4.80m   0.5  15-09.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 4.80m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Orsted, Jasmine              Bowie State            4.89m      4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
     4.70m(0.2) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0)          
 13 Johnson, Destiny             Livingstone            4.98m      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.77m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin                      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.40m(0.2) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.70m(0.3)           
 15 Sanders, Kyla                Shaw                   5.61m      4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.8) 4.65m(1.0)         
 16 Brown, Asia                  Winston-Sale           4.93m      4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)         
 17 Morrow, LaTondra             Johnson C. S                      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     4.45m(0.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.2)          
 18 McCullough, Symone           Virginia Sta                      4.60m   0.7  15-01.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.60m(0.7)           
 19 Uko, Sydney                  Virginia Sta                      4.41m   0.6  14-05.75 
     4.41m(0.6) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0)           
 20 Lewis, Shatrika              Shaw                   4.19m      4.02m  +0.0  13-02.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.02m(+0.0) 3.81m(+0.0)           
 -- Broadway, Shymaria           Shaw                   4.34m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- McNeill, Halvandra           Winston-Sale           4.79m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Uhunmwangho, Amenze          St. Augustin          12.10m     11.87m   0.2  38-11.50  10   
     11.38m(-2.8) 11.73m(-1.5) 11.87m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Clouden, Khadijah            Virginia Sta          11.49m     11.71m  -1.3  38-05.00   8   
     11.71m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.57m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Brooks, Shakinah             St. Augustin          10.97m     11.40m  -2.5  37-05.00   6   
     11.21m(-2.9) 11.13m(-2.0) 11.04m(-0.1) 10.96m(-3.2) 11.09m(-1.9) 11.40m(-2.5)
  4 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustin                     11.39m   0.6  37-04.50   5   
     11.33m(-1.8) FOUL      10.72m(-2.3) 10.94m(0.6) 11.39m(0.6) 10.87m(-2.9)
  5 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S                     11.38m  -0.5  37-04.00   4   
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 11.33m(-1.3) 11.38m(-0.5) 11.27m(-3.3) FOUL     
  6 Jones, Tamara                Lincoln (Pa.          10.90m     10.92m  -2.4  35-10.00   3   
     FOUL      10.92m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.60m(-3.4) FOUL     
  7 Chandler, Domonique          Winston-Sale          10.38m     10.87m   1.4  35-08.00   2   
     10.81m(-1.2) 10.73m(-2.0) 10.67m(-0.1) 10.39m(-1.5) 10.87m(1.4) 10.55m(-2.3)
  8 Johnson, Destiny             Livingstone           10.65m     10.51m  -3.0  34-05.75   1   
     FOUL      10.51m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Grandison, Ramoya            Johnson C. S                     10.40m  -1.6  34-01.50 
     FOUL      10.40m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Rosier, Shellby              St. Augustin                     10.37m  -1.1  34-00.25 
     10.06m(-2.5) 10.37m(-1.1) FOUL                 
 11 Bonham, Rachel               Winston-Sale                     10.35m  -1.5  33-11.50 
     10.04m(-2.4) 10.35m(-1.5) 10.08m(-2.1)          
 12 Brown, Asia                  Winston-Sale                     10.03m  -1.8  32-11.00 
     9.45m(-2.5) 10.03m(-1.8) FOUL              
 13 McNeill, Halvandra           Winston-Sale                      9.78m  -0.6  32-01.00 
     9.75m(-1.9) 9.78m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2)           
 14 Dyke, Daja                   Virginia Sta                      9.70m  -3.8  31-10.00 
     9.70m(-3.8) FOUL(-0.0) 9.31m(-1.0)          
 -- Moseley, Alexandria          Virginia Sta                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Briscoe, Tnaja               Virginia Sta          10.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Orsted, Jasmine              Bowie State            9.41m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta          13.45m     13.97m   45-10.00  10   
      13.97m  12.80m  12.39m  13.69m  13.37m  12.92m
  2 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone           13.41m     13.35m   43-09.75   8   
      13.35m  12.41m  12.80m  12.64m  FOUL  12.19m
  3 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Winston-Sale          12.61m     12.89m   42-03.50   6   
      12.10m  12.57m  12.51m  12.85m  12.79m  12.89m
  4 Dortch, Tamiya               St. Augustin          12.16m     12.28m   40-03.50   5   
      12.25m  12.13m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Conyer, Alexis               Bowie State           11.88m     11.97m   39-03.25   4   
      11.97m  FOUL  10.60m  11.31m  11.30m  11.51m
  6 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          10.72m     11.75m   38-06.75   3   
      9.65m  11.34m  11.75m  11.51m  FOUL  11.12m
  7 Jordan, Asha                 Johnson C. S          11.37m     11.29m   37-00.50   2   
      10.99m  9.78m  11.07m  10.91m  10.60m  11.29m
  8 Waters, Rikera               Winston-Sale          10.88m     10.70m   35-01.25   1   
      9.84m  10.70m  10.12m  10.22m  9.87m  9.84m
  9 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S                     10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.46m  9.64m  9.93m     9.49m  10.48m
 10 McKeliver, April             Johnson C. S           8.80m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.34m  9.28m         
 11 Ennis, Phyllicia             Bowie State           11.04m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.36m  9.53m  FOUL         
 12 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie State            9.90m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.53m  9.15m  9.16m         
 13 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                   7.83m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.77m  8.33m  9.11m         
 14 Johnson, Shahirah            Bowie State            9.10m      9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.95m  9.05m  9.03m         
 15 Harris, Christian            Lincoln (Pa.                      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.83m  8.80m  8.97m         
 16 Falcon, Stacie               Livingstone            8.64m      8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  7.60m  8.40m         
 17 Powell, Reilyn               Johnson C. S           9.09m      8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.63m  FOUL  8.09m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          47.76m     42.22m     138-06  10   
      41.56m  41.93m  42.22m  FOUL  FOUL  39.72m
  2 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta          39.30m     41.03m     134-07   8   
      FOUL  39.65m  38.80m  38.40m  41.03m  38.96m
  3 Waters, Rikera               Winston-Sale          39.07m     36.34m     119-03   6   
      36.34m  FOUL  34.71m  FOUL  34.07m  33.75m
  4 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone           39.61m     35.85m     117-07   5   
      FOUL  35.85m  FOUL  FOUL  34.36m  FOUL
  5 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Winston-Sale          33.37m     34.77m     114-01   4   
      27.83m  27.70m  FOUL  33.56m  34.77m  33.01m
  6 Jordan, Asha                 Johnson C. S          13.45m     29.43m      96-07   3   
      27.43m  29.43m  25.45m  FOUL  28.60m  FOUL
  7 Ennis, Phyllicia             Bowie State           29.66m     29.42m      96-06   2   
      23.21m  24.00m  26.93m  29.42m  22.74m  24.75m
  8 McKeliver, April             Johnson C. S          22.17m     27.97m      91-09   1   
      27.10m  27.97m  16.15m  FOUL  24.59m  26.61m
  9 Conyer, Alexis               Bowie State           27.20m     26.39m      86-07 
      23.09m  26.39m  20.47m  21.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Powell, Reilyn               Johnson C. S          24.46m     25.47m      83-07 
      25.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Shaw, Briana                 Johnson C. S          22.04m     25.17m      82-07 
      22.59m  24.97m  25.17m          
 12 Johnson, Shahirah            Bowie State           22.10m     24.31m      79-09 
      24.31m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                  24.05m     21.65m      71-00 
      FOUL  21.63m  21.65m            
 14 Falcon, Stacie               Livingstone           21.58m     21.42m      70-03 
      FOUL  21.42m  21.28m            
 15 Bartlett, Katrina            Winston-Sale          14.15m     18.42m      60-05 
      15.53m  FOUL  18.42m           
 16 Lewis, Kylah                 Winston-Sale          17.75m     17.43m      57-02 
      16.40m  17.43m  16.15m           
 17 Rhone, Brandi                Livingstone                      12.64m      41-06 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL           
 -- Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie State           26.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Halvandra           Winston-Sale          34.98m     35.82m     117-06  10   
      31.04m  35.82m  33.77m  29.98m  31.25m  17.05m
  2 Jordan, Asha                 Johnson C. S          32.81m     35.81m     117-06   8   
      FOUL  30.62m  29.57m  FOUL  27.60m  35.81m
  3 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          30.71m     34.29m     112-06   6   
      29.52m  34.29m  29.32m  27.96m  30.31m  27.91m
  4 Grant, Alicia                Bowie State           34.83m     33.94m     111-04   5   
      27.09m  FOUL  31.74m  FOUL  33.63m  33.94m
  5 Harris, Christian            Lincoln (Pa.          33.78m     33.69m     110-06   4   
      27.94m  32.92m  33.69m  FOUL  29.76m  29.76m
  6 Ruffin, Kiah                 Winston-Sale                     33.35m     109-05   3   
      32.17m  29.36m  27.55m  FOUL  33.35m  29.35m
  7 Bartlett, Katrina            Winston-Sale          30.86m     29.93m      98-02   2   
      29.93m  27.28m  FOUL  27.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone           33.08m     28.86m      94-08   1   
      25.43m  28.86m  FOUL  24.45m  FOUL  23.29m
  9 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S                     28.28m      92-09 
      28.28m  25.19m  25.09m  26.42m  27.07m  27.82m
 10 Melton, Alexus               Johnson C. S          22.32m     27.24m      89-04 
      21.98m  17.00m  27.24m          
 11 Taylor, Brittany             Livingstone           27.46m     26.05m      85-05 
      25.68m  20.83m  26.05m          
 12 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta                     25.73m      84-05 
      25.73m  21.20m  22.29m           
 13 Hall, Shakera                St. Augustin                     25.41m      83-04 
      25.41m  FOUL  25.23m           
 14 Wilson, Toxiana              Livingstone           27.13m     24.24m      79-06 
      21.63m  FOUL  24.24m           
 15 Rios, Jasmine                St. Augustin                     23.04m      75-07 
      FOUL  23.04m  21.39m           
 16 Shaw, Briana                 Johnson C. S          20.14m     22.97m      75-04 
      17.64m  19.85m  22.97m          
 17 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Winston-Sale          27.70m     22.77m      74-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.77m          
 18 Ennis, Phyllicia             Bowie State           24.55m     22.75m      74-08 
      20.85m  21.65m  22.75m           
 19 Williams, Mattisen           Livingstone           23.15m     21.31m      69-11 
      21.31m  18.60m  19.81m           
 20 Pettifer, Haili              St. Augustin                     17.90m      58-09 
      FOUL  17.90m  FOUL          
 21 Dortch, Tamiya               St. Augustin                     15.41m      50-07 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.41m           
 22 Broadway, Shymaria           Shaw                             15.05m      49-04 
      14.32m  FOUL  15.05m           
 23 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie State           15.64m     14.62m      47-11 
      13.49m  12.36m  14.62m            
 24 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                  17.68m     14.18m      46-06 
      12.46m  FOUL  14.18m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamieson, Daniel             St. Augustin           10.42      10.37Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustin           10.34      10.42Q  1.0  1 
  3 Arcenaux, Brent              St. Augustin           10.54      10.67Q  0.4  3 
  4 Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustin           10.97      10.59Q +0.0  2 
  5 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia Sta           10.76      10.69Q  1.0  1 
  6 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia Sta           10.87      10.74Q  0.4  3 
  7 Wilcox, Ed'Treon             Virginia Uni           10.73      10.72q +0.0  2 
  8 Morris, Malcolm              Virginia Uni           10.75      10.75q  1.0  1  10.746
  9 Hunter, Justin               Virginia Uni           10.68     J10.75   0.4  3  10.802
 10 Whitaker, Antoine            Virginia Uni                      10.83   1.0  1  10.821
 11 Henderson, Travis            Virginia Sta           10.77     J10.83  +0.0  2  10.827
 12 Brown, Mike                  Lincoln (Pa.           11.05      10.88   1.0  1 
 13 Royal, Tyrone                Virginia Sta           10.96      10.91   0.4  3 
 14 Norman, Jourdan              Livingstone            11.46      11.33   0.4  3 
 15 Adams, Vidal                 Bowie State            11.86      11.43   1.0  1 
 16 Agboola, Olubodunrin         Bowie State            11.52      11.45  +0.0  2 
 17 Robinson, Rashad             Lincoln (Pa.           11.49      11.55   0.4  3 
 18 Lenoard, Jamal               Bowie State            11.38      11.66  +0.0  2 
 -- Ellis, David                 Johnson C. S           10.98         DQ   1.0  1  FS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustin           10.42      10.28   1.1  10   
  2 Jamieson, Daniel             St. Augustin           10.37      10.35   1.1   8   
  3 Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustin           10.59      10.48   1.1   6   
  4 Morris, Malcolm              Virginia Uni           10.75      10.61   1.1   5   
  5 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia Sta           10.74      10.62   1.1   4   
  6 Arcenaux, Brent              St. Augustin           10.67      10.64   1.1   3   
  7 Wilcox, Ed'Treon             Virginia Uni           10.72      10.74   1.1   2   
  8 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia Sta           10.69      10.96   1.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamieson, Daniel             St. Augustin           21.22      20.73Q  0.7  2 
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustin           20.99      20.74Q  0.1  1 
  3 Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           21.38      21.27Q  0.3  3 
  4 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           21.51      21.29Q  0.3  3 
  5 Hunter, Justin               Virginia Uni           21.63      21.51Q  0.1  1 
  6 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia Sta           22.01      21.66Q  0.7  2 
  7 Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustin           21.68      21.55q  0.1  1 
  8 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia Sta           22.04      21.63q  0.1  1 
  9 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustin           21.55      21.69   0.7  2 
 10 Brown, Mike                  Lincoln (Pa.           22.13      21.80   0.7  2 
 11 Morris, Malcolm              Virginia Uni           21.88      21.83   0.3  3 
 12 Henderson, Travis            Virginia Sta           21.86      21.94   0.3  3 
 13 Murdock, Steven              Virginia Sta           21.83      22.07   0.7  2 
 14 Henry, Antonio               Johnson C. S           22.10      22.16   0.1  1 
 15 Agboola, Olubodunrin         Bowie State            23.16      22.97   0.7  2 
 16 Lenoard, Jamal               Bowie State            23.08      23.25   0.3  3 
 17 Goito, Amandji               Bowie State                       23.30   0.7  2 
 18 Robinson, Rashad             Lincoln (Pa.           23.53      23.61   0.1  1 
 19 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie State            23.13      23.65   0.3  3 
 20 Kinard, Marcus               Lincoln (Pa.                      24.78   0.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Advance Top 2 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustin           20.74      20.36   1.2  10   
  2 Jamieson, Daniel             St. Augustin           20.73      20.66   1.2   8   
  3 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           21.29      21.06   1.2   6   
  4 Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           21.27      21.09   1.2   5   
  5 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia Sta           21.63      21.29   1.2   4   
  6 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia Sta           21.66      21.51   1.2   3   
  7 Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustin           21.55      21.55   1.2   2   
  8 Hunter, Justin               Virginia Uni           21.51      21.57   1.2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           46.86      46.82Q  2 
  2 Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           46.65      48.95Q  1 
  3 Herbert, Khari               St. Augustin           47.15      47.17Q  2 
  4 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State            49.03      50.10Q  1 
  5 Thompson, Devon              Virginia Sta           49.09      48.51Q  2 
  6 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.           51.29      50.71Q  1 
  7 King, Sherod                 Virginia Uni           52.36      50.80q  2 
  8 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie State                       50.89q  1 
  9 Tatum, William               Livingstone            51.09      51.18   2 
 10 Goito, Amandji               Bowie State            52.14      52.46   1 
 11 Stephenson, Gawayne          Johnson C. S           55.88      52.85   1 
 12 Kinard, Marcus               Lincoln (Pa.                      52.96   2 
 13 Lenoard, Jamal               Bowie State            52.46      53.31   2 
 -- Harrison, Bigal              Virginia Sta           48.36         DQ   1  FS
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           46.82      46.02   10   
  2 Herbert, Khari               St. Augustin           47.17      46.95    8   
  3 Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           48.95      47.13    6   
  4 Thompson, Devon              Virginia Sta           48.51      48.23    5   
  5 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State            50.10      50.04    4   
  6 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie State            50.89      50.72    3   
  7 King, Sherod                 Virginia Uni           50.80      51.18    2   
  8 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.           50.71      51.38    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         St. Augustin         1:48.73    1:58.76Q  2 
  2 Dill, Shaquille              St. Augustin         1:48.29    2:03.85Q  1 
  3 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni         1:55.61    2:01.05Q  2 
  4 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State          1:56.98    2:04.00Q  1 
  5 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta         1:59.94    2:03.28Q  2 
  6 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni         1:57.54    2:04.31Q  1 
  7 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         1:58.05    2:04.90q  2 
  8 Charles, Franck              Virginia Uni                    2:05.76q  1 
  9 Woodward, Marvin             Johnson C. S         2:08.11    2:06.79   1 
 10 Justice, David               Lincoln (Pa.         2:13.21    2:10.61   2 
 11 Jones, Tyreese               Livingstone          2:11.01    2:12.20   2 
 12 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.         2:08.87    2:17.48   1 
 13 Nah, Gabriel                 Lincoln (Pa.         2:21.47    2:18.59   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         St. Augustin         1:58.76    1:54.72   10   
        55.383 (55.383)  1:54.716 (59.333)
  2 Dill, Shaquille              St. Augustin         2:03.85    1:57.96    8   
        59.406 (59.406)  1:57.951 (58.545)
  3 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni         2:01.05    1:59.55    6   
           55.374 (55.374)        1:59.548 (1:04.174)
  4 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni         2:04.31    2:00.83    5   
       1:00.036 (1:00.036)        2:00.821 (1:00.785)
  5 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State          2:04.00    2:01.46    4   
           59.792 (59.792)        2:01.458 (1:01.666)
  6 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         2:04.90    2:01.86    3   
           59.431 (59.431)        2:01.854 (1:02.423)
  7 Charles, Franck              Virginia Uni         2:05.76    2:11.58    2   
       1:07.311 (1:07.311)        2:11.575 (1:04.264)
  8 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta         2:03.28    2:11.63    1   
       1:00.541 (1:00.541)        2:11.628 (1:11.087)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         St. Augustin         4:21.91    4:03.44   10   
           47.912 (47.912)        1:56.687 (1:08.775)        4:03.435 (2:06.748)
  2 Dill, Shaquille              St. Augustin         4:18.93    4:03.77    8   
           48.173 (48.173)        1:57.281 (1:09.108)        4:03.769 (2:06.488)
  3 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni         4:06.35    4:07.04    6   
           48.115 (48.115)        1:56.885 (1:08.770)        4:07.039 (2:10.154)
  4 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         4:08.37    4:14.87    5   
           48.669 (48.669)        1:57.271 (1:08.602)        4:14.868 (2:17.597)
  5 Charles, Franck              Virginia Uni         4:30.79    4:19.54    4   
           50.085 (50.085)        2:01.205 (1:11.120)        3:13.976 (1:12.771)
  6 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta         4:15.98    4:19.57    3   
           49.079 (49.079)        1:57.692 (1:08.613)        4:19.561 (2:21.869)
  7 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni         4:22.15    4:22.21    2   
           49.331 (49.331)        1:58.708 (1:09.377)        4:22.205 (2:23.497)
  8 Guwani, David                Bowie State          4:27.23    4:31.49    1   
           49.562 (49.562)        2:03.463 (1:13.901)        4:31.481 (2:28.018)
  9 Woodward, Marvin             Johnson C. S         4:35.79    4:31.51  
           50.327 (50.327)        2:03.193 (1:12.866)        4:31.503 (2:28.310)
 10 Hunt, Ira                    Lincoln (Pa.         4:28.30    4:35.34  
           49.876 (49.876)        2:03.512 (1:13.636)        4:35.334 (2:31.822)
 11 Justice, David               Lincoln (Pa.         4:51.80    4:49.03  
           50.320 (50.320)        2:03.009 (1:12.689)        3:26.419 (1:23.410)
 12 Jones, Tyreese               Livingstone          4:48.96    4:49.11  
           50.377 (50.377)        2:05.218 (1:14.841)        4:49.109 (2:43.891)
 13 Brown, Deoindre              Lincoln (Pa.         4:56.42    4:50.52  
           50.746 (50.746)        2:03.553 (1:12.807)        4:50.518 (2:46.965)
 14 Nah, Gabriel                 Lincoln (Pa.         5:17.64    5:07.09  
           51.208 (51.208)        2:06.744 (1:15.536)        5:07.087 (3:00.343)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni                   16:16.90   10   
  2 Hutchinson, Immanuel         St. Augustin                   16:31.98    8   
  3 Charles, Franck              Virginia Uni                   16:35.56    6   
  4 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni                   16:47.35    5   
  5 Guwani, David                Bowie State         17:25.46   16:52.20    4   
  6 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni                   17:10.31    3   
  7 Dill, Shaquille              St. Augustin                   17:27.85    2   
  8 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta        17:32.00   17:46.39    1   
  9 Hunt, Ira                    Lincoln (Pa.                   19:33.91  
 -- Brown, Deoindre              Lincoln (Pa.                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Shawn                  St. Augustin           14.07      14.56Q  0.7  1 
  2 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           14.40      14.69Q -1.5  2 
  3 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta           15.65      15.06Q  0.7  1 
  4 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           15.07      15.32Q -1.5  2 
  5 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni                      15.11Q  0.7  1 
  6 Duncan, Travon               Virginia Uni                      15.63Q -1.5  2 
  7 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin                      15.18q  0.7  1 
  8 Bailey, Frank                Bowie State            15.93      15.74q -1.5  2 
  9 Ragsdale, Indeo              Bowie State            15.42      16.00   0.7  1 
 10 Williams, Daniel             Lincoln (Pa.                      16.09  -1.5  2 
 11 Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           19.18      16.20   0.7  1 
 12 Day, Robert                  Bowie State            15.81      16.27  -1.5  2 
 -- Carter, Javien               Livingstone            17.27        DNF   0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           14.69      14.18   2.1  10   
  2 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           15.32      14.21   2.1   8   
  3 Rowe, Shawn                  St. Augustin           14.56      14.23   2.1   6   
  4 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta           15.06      14.95   2.1   5   
  5 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           15.11      14.97   2.1   4   
  6 Duncan, Travon               Virginia Uni           15.63      15.35   2.1   3   
  7 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin           15.18      15.40   2.1   2   
  8 Bailey, Frank                Bowie State            15.74      17.18   2.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Shawn                  St. Augustin           50.09      51.16q  1 
  2 Campbell, Patrick            Johnson C. S           52.35      53.08q  2 
  3 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           53.81      53.87q  1 
  4 Robinson, Kyle               Johnson C. S           52.53      54.71q  2 
  5 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           55.34      56.16q  1 
  6 Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           56.20      56.29q  2 
  7 Bolden, Jordan               Virginia Uni           57.58      56.47q  1 
  8 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta           57.84      56.65q  2 
  9 Ragsdale, Indeo              Bowie State            56.63      56.92   1 
 10 Charles, Kemoi               Lincoln (Pa.           56.10      57.42   2 
 11 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin                      59.40   2 
 12 Day, Robert                  Bowie State          1:02.63    1:01.64   1 
 13 Sinclair, Frederick          Lincoln (Pa.         1:04.74    1:02.80   2 
 14 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State          1:02.90    1:03.78   1 
 15 Bailey, Frank                Bowie State          1:02.16    1:05.73   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Advance Top 3 and next 2 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Shawn                  St. Augustin           51.16      51.17   10   
  2 Campbell, Patrick            Johnson C. S           53.08      51.73    8   
  3 Robinson, Kyle               Johnson C. S           54.71      52.36    6   
  4 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           53.87      52.81    5   
  5 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           56.16      56.64    4   
  6 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta           56.65      57.33    3   
  7 Bolden, Jordan               Virginia Uni           56.47      57.98    2   
 -- Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           56.29        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                39.52      39.44   10   
     1) Arcenaux, Brent                 2) Ellis Jr., Burkheart           
     3) Kee, Kendall                    4) Jamieson, Daniel               
  2 Virginia Union  'A'                                 41.05      40.59    8   
     1) Wilcox, Ed'Treon                2) Hunter, Justin                 
     3) Morris, Malcolm                 4) Whitaker, Antoine              
            11.6 (11.6)         19.2 (7.6)    1:53.7 (1:34.6)      2:32.7 (39.1)
  3 Virginia State  'A'                                 40.80      40.76    6   
     1) Harris, Lawrence                2) Henderson, Travis              
     3) Royal, Tyrone                   4) Ferguson, Avontae              
  4 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               52.11      41.43    5   
     1) Henry, Antonio                  2) Cunningham, Joshua             
     3) Hyman, Waynee                   4) Ross, Isaac                    
  5 Livingstone  'A'                                    43.65      42.63    4   
     1) Norman, Jourdan                 2) Tatum, William                 
     3) Baisy, Marcus                   4) Johnson, Tollis                
  6 Bowie State  'A'                                    42.88      42.87    3   
     1) Bailey, Frank                   2) Watson, DeAndre                
     3) Lenoard, Jamal                  4) Thomas, Robert                 
  7 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  43.06      43.05    2   
     1) Robinson, Rashad                2) Charles, Kemoi                 
     3) Kinard, Marcus                  4) Brown, Mike                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:12.92    3:11.68   10   
     1) Hyman, Waynee                   2) Campbell, Patrick              
     3) Cunningham, Joshua              4) Robinson, Kyle                 
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                              3:07.22    3:12.39    8   
     1) Ellis Jr., Burkheart            2) Jamieson, Daniel               
     3) Hutchinson, Immanuel            4) Herbert, Khari                 
  3 Virginia State  'A'                               3:14.82    3:13.44    6   
     1) Murdock, Steven                 2) Thompson, Devon                
     3) Williams, Justin                4) Harrison, Bigal                
  4 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:35.01    3:22.42    5   
     1) Wilcox, Ed'Treon                2) Morris, Malcolm                
     3) Hunter, Justin                  4) Nieves, Luis                   
  5 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:27.73    3:23.66    4   
     1) Watkins, Anthony                2) Charles, Kemoi                 
     3) Kinard, Marcus                  4) Brown, Mike                    
  6 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:23.94    3:26.99    3   
     1) Goito, Amandji                  2) Lenoard, Jamal                 
     3) Watson, DeAndre                 4) Thomas, Robert                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.84m
 Progression: 5cm - 3cm after 2.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Handfield, Kirvano           St. Augustin           2.08m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.94 1.99 2.10 2.13 
        O  XXO    O   XX 
  2 Williams, Dajawn             Virginia Sta           2.04m      1.94m    6-04.25   6.33
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
  2 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           1.84m      1.94m    6-04.25   6.33
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pratt, Diondre               Johnson C. S           1.93m      1.94m    6-04.25   6.33
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustin                      1.89m    6-02.25   4   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia Sta           1.84m      1.84m    6-00.50   3   
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
  7 Zeigler, Jason               Bowie State            1.93m     J1.84m    6-00.50   1.50
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Ross, Matthew                Virginia Uni                     J1.84m    6-00.50   1.50
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Gardner, Shareef             Virginia Uni                     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta           1.78m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 2.80m
 Progression: 5cm - 3cm after 4.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta                      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.66 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXP    X 
  2 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State                       3.30m   10-10.00   8   
     2.90 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Dajawn             Virginia Sta           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00   6   
     2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        O  XXO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gardner, Shareef             Virginia Uni                      3.00m    9-10.00   5   
     2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Duncan, Travon               Virginia Uni                     J3.00m    9-10.00   4   
     2.90 2.95 3.00 3.10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State                       2.90m    9-06.25   3   
     2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta                     J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 
        O    O    O  PXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ross, Matthew                Virginia Uni           7.21m      7.19m  +0.0  23-07.25  10   
     7.08m(0.1) 7.19m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.2) 6.92m(0.4) 6.92m(1.3)
  2 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustin           7.07m      7.03m   1.1  23-00.75   8   
     6.80m(0.9) 6.91m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(1.0) 7.03m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
  3 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           7.19m      7.02m   0.8  23-00.50   6   
     6.91m(-1.5) 6.97m(-1.4) 7.02m(0.8) 6.91m(0.2) 6.90m(1.1) 7.01m(0.9)
  4 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin           7.20m      6.96m   1.4  22-10.00   5   
     FOUL      6.86m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.96m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Arcenaux, Brent              St. Augustin           6.79m      6.87m  -1.4  22-06.50   4   
     6.74m(0.7) 6.72m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) 6.87m(-1.4) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.1)
  6 Rickets, Michane             Johnson C. S           7.06m      6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   3   
     FOUL         6.79m(+0.0)         
  7 Crick, Richard               Virginia Sta                      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50   2   
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.4) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0)   
  8 Johnson, Tollis              Livingstone            6.09m      6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00   1   
     6.38m(-1.3) 6.27m(-1.2) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.56m(2.3) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.32m(0.4)
  9 Mboya, Xury                  Lincoln (Pa.           6.51m      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
     6.51m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.25m(-0.2) 5.87m(-1.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 6.11m(-0.1)
 10 Adams, Vidal                 Bowie State            6.54m      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
     6.15m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)         
 11 Reid, Artneil                Virginia Uni                      6.33m   0.1  20-09.25 
     6.09m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.1) 6.28m(0.1)         
 12 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia Sta           6.58m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
     6.26m(0.7) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0)         
 13 Eubanks, Taylor              St. Augustin           6.39m      6.16m   0.8  20-02.50 
     5.92m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.8) 6.14m(-1.7)         
 14 Ross, Isaac                  Johnson C. S           6.10m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.80m(+0.0) 5.58m(0.6) 5.96m(+0.0)         
 15 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta           6.15m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)         
 16 House, Brandin               Lincoln (Pa.           5.87m      5.81m  -0.1  19-00.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.81m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 17 Sinclair, Frederick          Lincoln (Pa.           5.51m      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.2) 5.37m(-0.5)         
 18 Pratt, Diondre               Johnson C. S           5.85m      5.57m  -0.1  18-03.25 
     5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.1)         
 19 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State                       5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)         
 -- Royal, Tyrone                Virginia Sta           6.16m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Coates, Jairus               Bowie State            6.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustin          15.11m     15.11m  -1.7  49-07.00  10   
     14.91m(-2.0) 14.81m(-0.4) 15.11m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8) 14.95m(-0.1)
  2 Eubanks, Taylor              St. Augustin          14.69m     14.86m   0.2  48-09.00   8   
     14.53m(0.5) 14.26m(-1.2) 14.86m(0.2) FOUL(-1.8) 14.48m(-2.5) 14.61m(+0.0)
  3 Shaw, David                  St. Augustin          15.54m     14.65m  -1.9  48-00.75   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 13.89m(+0.0) 14.65m(-1.9) 14.41m(-2.7)
  4 Crick, Richard               Virginia Sta          14.46m     14.44m  -1.5  47-04.50   5   
     14.15m(-2.9) 13.72m(-0.0) 14.44m(-1.5) 13.66m(-3.2) 13.94m(-1.7) 14.29m(-1.9)
  5 Reid, Artneil                Virginia Uni          14.56m     14.40m  -1.8  47-03.00   4   
     14.31m(+0.0) 13.89m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.3) 14.25m(-2.5) 14.40m(-1.8)
  6 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni                     13.95m  -0.8  45-09.25   3   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 13.12m(-3.0) 13.11m(-3.1) 13.95m(-0.8) 13.82m(-3.3)
  7 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia Sta          13.84m     13.81m  -1.1  45-03.75   2   
     FOUL(-1.0) 13.30m(+0.0) 13.68m(0.3) 13.75m(-0.0) 13.81m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9)
  8 Ross, Matthew                Virginia Uni          14.18m     13.60m   2.6  44-07.50   1   
     13.16m(-2.5) FOUL(0.1) 13.55m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.8) 13.60m(2.6) FOUL(-1.3)
  9 Todd, Micah                  Virginia Sta                     13.37m   0.1  43-10.50 
     12.96m(-0.8) 13.37m(0.1) 13.14m(-0.4) 12.85m(-4.2) 12.73m(-1.4) PASS     
 10 Coates, Jairus               Bowie State           14.20m     13.07m  -1.5  42-10.75 
     13.07m(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8)          
 11 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta          14.28m     12.94m  -2.3  42-05.50 
     12.92m(+0.0) 12.82m(-1.0) 12.94m(-2.3)          
 12 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State           11.52m     12.27m  -1.2  40-03.25 
     11.86m(-1.7) 12.27m(-1.2) 12.26m(-1.8)          
 -- Ross, Isaac                  Johnson C. S          13.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Archie, Garland              Livingstone           15.43m     15.47m   50-09.25  10   
      15.47m  15.24m  14.61m  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Potter, Solomon              Lincoln (Pa.          13.95m     14.06m   46-01.50   8   
      13.98m  13.63m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  14.06m
  3 Washington, Micheal          Bowie State           14.04m     13.71m   44-11.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  13.13m  13.56m  13.71m
  4 Robinson, Joshua             Virginia Uni                     13.26m   43-06.00   5   
      13.20m  13.19m  12.94m  13.26m  12.65m  12.53m
  5 Patterson, Trey              Johnson C. S          13.29m     13.19m   43-03.25   4   
      FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  12.16m  12.65m  12.71m
  6 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State           12.53m     12.72m   41-08.75   3   
      12.53m  12.25m  12.08m  12.72m  11.36m  11.95m
  7 Edmond, William              Bowie State           12.81m     12.67m   41-07.00   2   
      FOUL  12.54m  12.67m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL
  8 Dickey, Zachary              Johnson C. S          12.73m     12.52m   41-01.00   1   
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  12.06m
  9 McKoy, Dequante              St. Augustin          13.05m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.23m  12.41m  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  12.15m
 10 Johnson, Kelvin              Livingstone           12.40m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.23m  12.06m         
 11 Beauford, Terez              Bowie State           11.67m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Brown, Jerrod                Livingstone           12.21m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.90m  FOUL  11.60m         
 13 Brown, Daniel                Virginia Uni          10.37m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  10.67m  9.42m         
 14 Marche, Fitzgerald           Livingstone           10.60m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.35m  10.09m         
 15 Hall, Darrol                 Johnson C. S                     10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.91m  9.61m  10.01m         
 16 Tyson, Marcus                St. Augustin           9.21m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.56m  8.64m  9.15m         
 17 Shaw, Jordan                 Johnson C. S                      9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.80m  9.11m  8.90m         
 18 Williams, Daniel             Lincoln (Pa.           9.06m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m               
 -- Ukaha, Anthony               Lincoln (Pa.           9.54m         DQ            
      FOUL               
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Potter, Solomon              Lincoln (Pa.          45.07m     45.75m     150-01  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.89m  FOUL  43.42m  45.75m
  2 Archie, Garland              Livingstone           42.91m     42.58m     139-08   8   
      36.22m  34.28m  FOUL  25.78m  42.58m  35.36m
  3 Washington, Micheal          Bowie State           39.95m     39.74m     130-04   6   
      34.10m  35.11m  FOUL  39.74m  35.98m  38.15m
  4 Patterson, Trey              Johnson C. S          38.22m     38.75m     127-01   5   
      FOUL  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL  31.78m  38.75m
  5 Robinson, Joshua             Virginia Uni                     38.10m     125-00   4   
      38.10m  FOUL  37.64m  37.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Edmond, William              Bowie State           38.11m     37.14m     121-10   3   
      34.17m  36.61m  FOUL  37.14m  37.04m  34.44m
  7 Brown, Jerrod                Livingstone           31.14m     34.48m     113-01   2   
      31.07m  FOUL  32.12m  34.48m  31.33m  33.32m
  8 Brown, Daniel                Virginia Uni          36.62m     34.22m     112-03   1   
      FOUL  34.22m  FOUL  FOUL  32.64m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Kelvin              Livingstone           32.56m     32.10m     105-04 
      29.66m  FOUL  32.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Beauford, Terez              Bowie State           41.20m     31.28m     102-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.28m         
 11 Shaw, Jordan                 Johnson C. S          26.25m     26.14m      85-09 
      26.14m  26.12m  FOUL         
 12 Tyson, Marcus                St. Augustin                     24.90m      81-08 
      24.90m  FOUL  21.38m         
 13 Hall, Darrol                 Johnson C. S                     23.48m      77-00 
      23.48m  FOUL  22.73m         
 14 Bright, Ladarius             Johnson C. S                     21.15m      69-05 
      21.15m  18.63m  19.73m         
 15 Browning, Erik               Livingstone           20.47m     19.75m      64-09 
      19.75m  17.19m  FOUL         
 -- McKoy, Dequante              St. Augustin          25.18m       FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustin                     52.14m     171-01  10   
      39.36m  40.74m  35.80m  40.07m  52.14m  48.64m
  2 Rickets, Michane             Johnson C. S          46.98m     51.36m     168-06   8   
      51.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  3 Brown, Kemuel                Livingstone           46.29m     47.98m     157-05   6   
      35.53m  38.76m  41.67m  45.25m  47.98m  41.06m
  4 Harris, Ronald               Livingstone           41.16m     46.68m     153-02   5   
      44.41m  42.03m  46.68m  FOUL  FOUL  40.25m
  5 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State           46.17m     42.04m     137-11   4   
      41.94m  42.04m  41.10m  39.55m  39.13m  FOUL
  6 Potter, Solomon              Lincoln (Pa.          40.39m     39.89m     130-10   3   
      34.47m  FOUL  39.89m  36.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Crick, Richard               Virginia Sta                     37.82m     124-01   2   
      36.52m  37.82m  36.13m  32.22m  29.99m  32.26m
  8 McKoy, Dequante              St. Augustin                     37.13m     121-10   1   
      31.28m  37.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Patterson, Trey              Johnson C. S          33.94m     36.88m     121-00 
      33.55m  36.88m  FOUL  FOUL  34.73m  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Kelvin              Livingstone           35.52m     35.36m     116-00 
      35.36m  28.43m  FOUL           
 11 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta                     33.75m     110-09 
      30.07m  FOUL  33.75m           
 12 Edmond, William              Bowie State           32.69m     33.48m     109-10 
      24.80m  33.48m  FOUL           
 13 Robinson, Kyle               Johnson C. S                     32.17m     105-06 
      27.95m  32.17m  26.10m            
 14 Seckman, Dillon              Livingstone           25.08m     31.26m     102-07 
      25.18m  29.95m  31.26m            
 15 Moore, Denford               Virginia Sta                     30.84m     101-02 
      27.57m  24.56m  30.84m          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johnson C. Smith           165        2) St. Augustine's           156   
    3) Winston-Salem St.          138.50     4) Virginia State             72.50
    5) Livingstone                 28        6) Lincoln (Pa.)              22   
    7) Shaw                        21        8) Bowie State                15   
    9) Virginia Union               5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Augustine's            203        2) Virginia Union            139.83
    3) Virginia State             107.33     4) Johnson C. Smith           83.33
    5) Bowie State                 59.50     6) Livingstone                36   
    7) Lincoln (Pa.)               28