Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2016 05:01 PM
               JDL Combined Events 2016 - 1/17/2016 to 1/18/2016               
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                  2505 Empire Drive, Winston-Salem, NC 27103                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Amy              JR Wake Forest             3503       3410  
  2 Brown, Summer             SR Bethune-Cook                       3184  
  3 Morrison, Quamecha        FR Bethune-Cook            4000       2975  
  4 Bridges, Erika            JR High Point              3250       2960  
  5 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                                2946  
  6 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SR High Point              3108       2779  
  7 Bonham, Rachel            SO Winston-Sale            2800       2775  
  8 Rolle, Valencia           SO Bethune-Cook            3250       2750  
  9 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                                2732  
 10 Stewart, Tricia           SO Bethune-Cook            3900       2615  
 10 Roberts, Dana             FR Bethune-Cook            3100       2615  
 12 Marcus, Jalilissa         SO Bethune-Cook            3225       2302  
 13 Chandler, Domonique       FR Winston-Sale            2850       2288  
 14 Williams, Dominique       SO Bethune-Cook            3110       2250  
 15 McNeill, Halvandra        FR Winston-Sale            2825       2031  
 16 Ro, Mystique              SR Queens (N.C.            3000       1879  
 17 Forte, Celina             FR Bethune-Cook            3200       1821  
 18 Grier, Maya               FR Winston-Sale            2500       1528  
 19 Lewis, Kylah              SO Winston-Sale            2850       1369  
 20 Brown, Asia               SO Winston-Sale            2800       1062  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Quamecha        FR Bethune-Cook              8.89   4    933
  2 Brown, Summer             SR Bethune-Cook              8.92   7    927
  3 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                       9.41   3    826
  4 Ro, Mystique              SR Queens (N.C.              9.49   2    810
  5 Collins, Amy              JR Wake Forest               9.49   3    810
  6 Bonham, Rachel            SO Winston-Sale              9.53   3    802
  7 Bridges, Erika            JR High Point                9.77   1    756
  8 Rolle, Valencia           SO Bethune-Cook              9.88   7    735
  9 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                       9.95   6    721
 10 Williams, Dominique       SO Bethune-Cook             10.10   5    693
 11 Roberts, Dana             FR Bethune-Cook             10.13   1    688
 12 Stewart, Tricia           SO Bethune-Cook             10.52   2    618
 13 Chandler, Domonique       FR Winston-Sale             10.55   2    613
 14 Forte, Celina             FR Bethune-Cook             10.65   5    595
 15 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SR High Point               10.72   6    583
 16 Marcus, Jalilissa         SO Bethune-Cook             11.12   5    517
 17 Brown, Asia               SO Winston-Sale             12.37   7    333
 18 McNeill, Halvandra        FR Winston-Sale             12.89   4    268
 19 Grier, Maya               FR Winston-Sale             12.90   1    267
 -- Lewis, Kylah              SO Winston-Sale               DNF   2 
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Quamecha        FR Bethune-Cook             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Collins, Amy              JR Wake Forest              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bridges, Erika            JR High Point               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Stewart, Tricia           SO Bethune-Cook             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bonham, Rachel            SO Winston-Sale             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Marcus, Jalilissa         SO Bethune-Cook             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lewis, Kylah              SO Winston-Sale             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SR High Point               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Roberts, Dana             FR Bethune-Cook             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brown, Summer             SR Bethune-Cook             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Rolle, Valencia           SO Bethune-Cook             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Ro, Mystique              SR Queens (N.C.             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 McNeill, Halvandra        FR Winston-Sale             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Chandler, Domonique       FR Winston-Sale             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Williams, Dominique       SO Bethune-Cook             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Asia               SO Winston-Sale                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- Grier, Maya               FR Winston-Sale                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- Forte, Celina             FR Bethune-Cook                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ro, Mystique              SR Queens (N.C.            10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.08m  9.73m  9.66m            
  2 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SR High Point               9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.61m  9.27m  ND            
  3 Collins, Amy              JR Wake Forest              9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.94m  8.71m  9.29m            
  4 Grier, Maya               FR Winston-Sale             8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.89m  8.62m            
  5 Brown, Summer             SR Bethune-Cook             8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.28m  8.90m  8.64m            
  6 McNeill, Halvandra        FR Winston-Sale             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      7.76m  8.81m  8.62m            
  7 Bridges, Erika            JR High Point               8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.31m  8.58m  7.94m            
  8 Stewart, Tricia           SO Bethune-Cook             8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.06m  7.90m  8.38m            
  9 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      8.29m   27-02.50    418
      7.75m  7.69m  8.29m            
 10 Rolle, Valencia           SO Bethune-Cook             8.03m   26-04.25    401
      8.03m  7.57m  6.79m            
 11 Lewis, Kylah              SO Winston-Sale             7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.80m  7.92m  7.88m            
 12 Roberts, Dana             FR Bethune-Cook             7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.87m  6.57m  7.34m            
 12 Morrison, Quamecha        FR Bethune-Cook             7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.72m  7.73m  7.87m            
 14 Chandler, Domonique       FR Winston-Sale             7.59m   24-11.00    373
      7.20m  7.59m  FOUL            
 15 Williams, Dominique       SO Bethune-Cook             7.10m   23-03.50    341
      7.10m  6.69m  6.82m            
 16 Forte, Celina             FR Bethune-Cook             6.76m   22-02.25    320
      5.60m  5.75m  6.76m            
 17 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      6.62m   21-08.75    311
      6.39m  6.62m  FOUL            
 18 Bonham, Rachel            SO Winston-Sale             6.30m   20-08.00    290
      5.91m  6.30m  6.12m            
 19 Marcus, Jalilissa         SO Bethune-Cook             6.20m   20-04.25    284
      5.85m  6.20m  6.06m            
 20 Brown, Asia               SO Winston-Sale             5.77m   18-11.25    257
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Valencia           SO Bethune-Cook             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.20m  5.22m  FOUL            
  1 Brown, Summer             SR Bethune-Cook             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  5.04m  4.62m            
  3 Collins, Amy              JR Wake Forest              5.11m   16-09.25    589
      4.97m  5.09m  5.11m            
  4 Stewart, Tricia           SO Bethune-Cook             5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.85m  5.08m  3.34m            
  5 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.67m  4.65m  4.95m            
  6 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.62m  4.59m  4.87m            
  6 Bridges, Erika            JR High Point               4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.45m  4.87m  4.24m            
  8 Marcus, Jalilissa         SO Bethune-Cook             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.79m  4.83m  4.71m            
  9 Roberts, Dana             FR Bethune-Cook             4.74m   15-06.75    490
      FOUL  4.74m  4.70m            
 10 Bonham, Rachel            SO Winston-Sale             4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.72m  4.65m  4.52m            
 11 Morrison, Quamecha        FR Bethune-Cook             4.71m   15-05.50    482
      FOUL  4.25m  4.71m            
 12 Brown, Asia               SO Winston-Sale             4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.67m  4.46m  4.59m            
 13 Chandler, Domonique       FR Winston-Sale             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.43m  4.54m  4.58m            
 13 Forte, Celina             FR Bethune-Cook             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.04m  4.34m  4.58m            
 15 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SR High Point               4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.57m  FOUL  4.42m            
 16 McNeill, Halvandra        FR Winston-Sale             4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.26m  4.52m  3.65m            
 17 Grier, Maya               FR Winston-Sale             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      3.93m  4.49m  PASS            
 18 Williams, Dominique       SO Bethune-Cook             4.46m   14-07.75    418
      4.05m  4.46m  4.38m            
 19 Lewis, Kylah              SO Winston-Sale             4.29m   14-01.00    376
      FOUL  4.29m  4.10m            
 -- Ro, Mystique              SR Queens (N.C.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Amy              JR Wake Forest            2:27.66   2    722
  2 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                    2:31.32   2    676
  3 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SR High Point             2:33.74   1    647
  4 Brown, Summer             SR Bethune-Cook           2:36.52   2    613
  5 Bonham, Rachel            SO Winston-Sale           2:40.56   2    566
  6 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                    2:41.53   2    555
  7 Bridges, Erika            JR High Point             2:45.92   2    507
  8 Roberts, Dana             FR Bethune-Cook           2:48.41   1    480
  9 Rolle, Valencia           SO Bethune-Cook           2:50.33   2    460
 10 Forte, Celina             FR Bethune-Cook           2:50.54   1    458
 11 Marcus, Jalilissa         SO Bethune-Cook           2:57.58   2    388
 12 Chandler, Domonique       FR Winston-Sale           2:58.05   1    384
 13 Grier, Maya               FR Winston-Sale           2:58.80   1    376
 14 McNeill, Halvandra        FR Winston-Sale           2:58.87   1    376
 15 Williams, Dominique       SO Bethune-Cook           3:04.14   1    328
 16 Morrison, Quamecha        FR Bethune-Cook           3:04.17   2    327
 17 Stewart, Tricia           SO Bethune-Cook           3:12.73   2    256
 -- Lewis, Kylah              SO Winston-Sale               DNF   1 
 -- Brown, Asia               SO Winston-Sale               DNF   1 
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest             5136       4927  
  2 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook            3999       4270  
  3 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook            3998       4180  
  4 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook            4100       3972  
  5 Faure, Tristan               Unattached                         3787  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest               7.30     779
  2 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook              7.38     752
  3 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook              7.38     752
  4 Faure, Tristan               Unattached                7.39     749
  5 Harper, Dominic           FR Bethune-Cook              7.45     729
  6 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook              7.57     690
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook             6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.24m  6.49m  6.76m            
  2 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.25m  6.28m  ND            
  3 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest              6.23m   20-05.25    637
      5.90m  6.09m  6.23m            
  4 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook             5.84m   19-02.00    552
      5.55m  5.59m  5.84m            
  5 Harper, Dominic           FR Bethune-Cook             5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Faure, Tristan               Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest             13.01m   42-08.25    668
      12.65m  12.76m  13.01m            
  2 Harper, Dominic           FR Bethune-Cook            10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.49m  10.80m  10.74m            
  3 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook             9.20m   30-02.25    438
      8.99m  9.20m  9.09m            
  4 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook             8.87m   29-01.25    418
      8.58m  8.43m  8.87m            
  5 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook             8.01m   26-03.50    367
      7.93m  8.01m  ND            
 -- Faure, Tristan               Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan               Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest              1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Harper, Dominic           FR Bethune-Cook                NH            
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook              8.62   1    832
  2 Faure, Tristan               Unattached                8.63   2    829
  3 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest               8.66   1    823
  4 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook              8.69   2    816
  5 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook              9.52   2    635
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  1 Faure, Tristan               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook             2.80m    9-02.25    309
  5 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook             1.90m    6-02.75    121
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan               Unattached             2:46.85     799
  2 Wright, Tyson             FR Bethune-Cook           2:54.01     724
  3 Heholt, Brent             SO Bethune-Cook           2:56.43     700
  4 Krall, Alex               SR Wake Forest            2:57.69     687
  5 Dorsainvil, Princy        JR Bethune-Cook           3:07.40     594