Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2016 05:50 PM
               2016 SPIRE Team Challenge - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                
                                SPIRE Institute                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Martin, Dorian         Notre Dame (            3855       2427  
  2       Young Jr., Derrick     Notre Dame (            3210       2190  
  3       Carter, Javien         Livingstone                        2163  
  4       Carvelli, Corey        Concord                 3713       2074  
  5       Roy, Chris             Charleston (                       1946  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Young Jr., Derrick     Notre Dame (              7.39     749
  2       Carter, Javien         Livingstone               7.48     719
  3       Martin, Dorian         Notre Dame (              7.51     710
  4       Carvelli, Corey        Concord                   7.53     703
  5       Roy, Chris             Charleston (              7.65     665
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Martin, Dorian         Notre Dame (             6.31m     655
      6.31m  6.23m  5.95m            
  2       Young Jr., Derrick     Notre Dame (             6.11m     610
      5.86m  6.11m  6.00m            
  3       Carvelli, Corey        Concord                  5.93m     571
      5.93m  5.92m  5.90m            
  4       Carter, Javien         Livingstone              5.85m     554
      5.19m  5.66m  5.85m            
  5       Roy, Chris             Charleston (             5.44m     469
      5.27m  4.99m  5.44m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Martin, Dorian         Notre Dame (             9.72m     469
      FOUL  9.72m  FOUL            
  2       Carter, Javien         Livingstone              9.25m     441
      9.00m  9.25m  FOUL            
  3       Carvelli, Corey        Concord                  8.50m     396
      8.50m  FOUL  8.34m            
  4       Roy, Chris             Charleston (             8.33m     386
      FOUL  7.67m  8.33m            
  5       Young Jr., Derrick     Notre Dame (             7.88m     359
      7.17m  7.24m  7.88m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Martin, Dorian         Notre Dame (             1.76m     593
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Young Jr., Derrick     Notre Dame (             1.61m     472
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Carter, Javien         Livingstone              1.58m     449
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Roy, Chris             Charleston (             1.55m     426
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Carvelli, Corey        Concord                  1.52m     404
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Cvechko, Lauren        West Virgini            3000       3322   10   
  2       Winston, Kiana         Livingstone                        2669    8   
  3       Hubbard, Kaitlen       Concord                 2320       2368    6   
  4       Lynn, Jordan           West Virgini            2750       2361    5   
  5       Thomas, Brooke         Charleston (                       1762    4   
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cvechko, Lauren        West Virgini              9.51     806
  2       Winston, Kiana         Livingstone               9.61     787
  3       Lynn, Jordan           West Virgini             10.02     708
  4       Hubbard, Kaitlen       Concord                  10.84     563
  5       Thomas, Brooke         Charleston (             11.51     456
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cvechko, Lauren        West Virgini             1.58m     712
     1.13 1.16 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Winston, Kiana         Livingstone              1.40m     512
     1.13 1.16 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Lynn, Jordan           West Virgini             1.37m     481
     1.13 1.16 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Hubbard, Kaitlen       Concord                  1.31m     419
     1.13 1.16 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Thomas, Brooke         Charleston (             1.13m     248
     1.13 1.16 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cvechko, Lauren        West Virgini            11.64m     637
      11.64m  11.53m  FOUL            
  2       Hubbard, Kaitlen       Concord                 10.62m     570
      10.62m  10.21m  9.78m            
  3       Lynn, Jordan           West Virgini             8.85m     454
      8.39m  8.85m  8.78m            
  4       Winston, Kiana         Livingstone              8.16m     410
      7.79m  7.92m  8.16m            
  5       Thomas, Brooke         Charleston (             6.54m     306
      6.54m  6.11m  6.22m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cvechko, Lauren        West Virgini             5.15m     601
      5.01m  FOUL  5.15m            
  2       Winston, Kiana         Livingstone              4.56m     443
      4.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3       Hubbard, Kaitlen       Concord                  4.26m     369
      4.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4       Lynn, Jordan           West Virgini             4.14m     340
      4.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5       Thomas, Brooke         Charleston (             3.94m     294
      3.69m  3.94m  3.87m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cvechko, Lauren        West Virgini           2:40.62     566
  2       Winston, Kiana         Livingstone            2:45.03     517
  3       Thomas, Brooke         Charleston (           2:50.52     458
  4       Hubbard, Kaitlen       Concord                2:51.61     447
  5       Lynn, Jordan           West Virgini           2:58.67     378
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                           12:08.78   12:17.82   10   
     1) Kheir, Fazwia                   2) Morrison, Tametris             
     3) Johnson, Taska                  4) Kiplagat, Domtila              
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                   13:29.00   13:31.40    8   
     1) Henley, Gina                    2) Wetzel, Hailey                 
     3) VanHoy, Hailey                  4) Volkman, Aneesa                
  3 Charleston (W.V.)  'B'                           13:55.00   14:29.92    6   
     1) Amick, Shanley                  2) Robinson, Allie                
     3) Hall, Stacie                    4) Deceda, Victoria               
  4 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                           14:15.00   15:03.43    5   
     1) Mossor, Cami                    2) Comer, Erica                   
     3) Richards, Amanda                4) Chambers, Sheena               
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                           10:37.43   10:33.41   10   
     1) Whitehair, Jordan               2) Marcum, Zack                   
     3) Fisher, Troy                    4) Mumford, Liam                  
  2 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                           10:25.32   10:34.19    8   
     1) Lewis, Austin                   2) Gravesande, Kahleef            
     3) Terrell, Duwon                  4) Lake, Noah                     
  3 Concord  'A'                                     10:35.00   10:36.30    6   
     1) Akers, Damon                    2) Meadows, Jacob                 
     3) Foster, Roger                   4) Weitzel, Jason                 
  4 Lake Erie  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:47.82    5   
     1) Jones, Austin                   2) Trader, Dominic                
     3) Bryan, Brandon                  4) Ebersole, Logan                
  5 Charleston (W.V.)  'B'                           11:25.00   11:11.87    4   
     1) Brown, Stephen                  2) Weeks, Nick                    
     3) Burnham, Chris                  4) Barnhart, Trenton              
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Donahue, Mackenzie     Daemen              17:45.00   17:15.05   10   
  2       Trabert, Amy           Daemen              17:59.00   18:22.05    8   
  3       Pinto, Rachel          West Virgini        19:15.00   18:36.54    6   
  4       Cheff, Ashley          Daemen              18:30.00   18:39.18    5   
  5       Chura, Sara            Tiffin              19:40.80   19:15.81    4   
  6       Johnston, Joanna       West Virgini        20:00.00   19:27.37    3   
  7       Ritchie, Taylor        Lake Erie           19:50.00   19:48.25    2   
  8       Beisel, Catherine      Lake Erie           20:30.00   20:11.74    1   
  9       Volkman, Aleea         Lake Erie           20:10.00   20:51.73  
 10       Lee, Kristin           Concord             20:30.00   21:31.94  
 --       Fulks, Rachel          West Virgini        20:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Horning, Vince         Lake Erie           15:07.00   15:25.36   10   
  2       Lesnak, George         Lake Erie           15:55.00   15:39.97    8   
  3       Dearth, Mathew         West Virgini        16:00.00   15:42.09    6   
  4       Rushok, Jeremy         Daemen              15:45.00   15:47.38    5   
  5       Casto, Jake            Charleston (        16:01.17   16:03.90    4   
  6       Roginson, Kevin        Daemen              16:00.00   16:07.17    3   
  7       Wallace, Colin         West Virgini        16:10.00   16:08.90    2   
  8       Edwards, Joel          Tiffin              15:55.20   16:09.20    1   
  9       Charette, Keith        Charleston (        16:40.00   16:10.74  
 10       Snyder, Justin         Concord             16:15.00   16:13.40  
 11       Charette, Kevin        Charleston (        16:40.00   16:26.45  
 12       Wise, Brandon          Unattached          16:55.00   16:45.85  
 13       McClung, Josh          Charleston (        16:35.00   16:53.29  
 14       Gray, Brian            Charleston (        17:30.00   16:58.44  
 15       Martin, Aaron          Concord             17:44.90   17:12.06  
 16       Wilson, Nick           Lake Erie           16:55.00   17:18.82  
 17       O'Linn, Brandon        Tiffin              17:24.12   17:52.82  
 18       Ashcraft, Jacob        Concord             17:30.00   18:17.00  
 19       Garnica, Luis          Notre Dame (                   19:36.24  
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Morrow, Timmrya        Charleston (          17.14m     16.60m   10   
      16.24m  15.80m  16.38m  16.60m  FOUL  15.22m
  2       Menges, Kaitlyn        Lake Erie             15.18m     14.71m    8   
      FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  14.49m
  3       Brehm-Gutting, Han     Lake Erie             13.06m     13.81m    6   
      FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Sandrock, Lauren       Notre Dame (          13.50m     13.80m    5   
      12.63m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  5       Johnson, Brenda        Lake Erie             12.96m     12.85m    4   
      12.40m  12.85m  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  9.35m
  6       Roberts, Ellory        Daemen                 9.83m     10.38m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.94m  10.38m  FOUL  9.38m
  7       Stratton, Alex         Charleston (          11.64m      9.97m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  FOUL  FOUL  7.58m
  8       Johnson, Emily         Daemen                            8.48m    1   
      7.70m  7.75m  8.41m  8.48m  8.42m  FOUL
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Stone, Sean            Lake Erie             17.36m     16.64m   10   
      15.95m  15.86m  15.70m  16.06m  FOUL  16.64m
  2       Ritt, Jimmy            Lake Erie             14.76m     15.12m    8   
      14.88m  14.84m  14.88m  15.12m  14.82m  FOUL
  3       Johnson, Isaac         West Virgini          13.00m     12.80m    6   
      12.19m  12.80m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  12.31m
  4       Gandee, Tyler          Lake Erie             10.64m     10.95m    5   
      10.11m  10.95m  10.55m  10.90m  10.94m  10.43m
  5       Dygert, Jonathan       Daemen                10.15m     10.30m    4   
      10.11m  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL  9.45m  10.26m