Blue Ridge Timing - www.blueridgetiming.com              DirectAthletics MeetPro
                       2017 CIAA Indoor T&F Championship                        
  Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked), Lynchburg, VA - 2/12/2017 - 2/13/2017  

Heptathlon
¢    CIAA MEET:             Ty'real Murray   St. August       4543           
F    Facility:              Jack Lint        Virginia         5385           
Finals
========================================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Points Note                 60m      LJ       SP       HJ       60m H    PV       1000m    
========================================================================================================================
   1 Todd, Micah          SR   2654                      7.37     7.00m    9.11m    1.83m                               
     VA State                                                     22'11.75 29'10.75 6'0"                                
                                                         (755)    (814)    (432)    (653)                               
   2 Williams, Dajawn     JR   2624                      7.36     6.19m    9.89m    1.95m                               
     VA State                                                     20'3.75" 32'5.50" 6'4.75"                             
                                                         (759)    (628)    (479)    (758)                               
   3 Marcelle, Jahvante   FR   2396                      7.58     6.41m    9.90m    1.71m                               
     VA State                                                     21'0.50" 32'5.75" 5'7.25"                             
                                                         (687)    (677)    (480)    (552)                               
   4 House, Brandin       JR   2368                      7.53     6.12m    8.99m    1.80m                               
     Lincoln (Pa.)                                                20'1"    29'6"    5'10.75"                            
                                                         (703)    (613)    (425)    (627)                               
   5 Gardner, Shareef     SO   2197                      7.94     5.79m    8.55m    1.86m                               
     VA Union                                                     19'0"    28'0.75" 6'1.25"                             
                                                         (577)    (542)    (399)    (679)                               
   6 Hiriams, Dionel      FR   2151                      7.30     6.08m    7.07m    1.59m                               
     VA State                                                     19'11.50 23'2.50" 5'2.50"                             
                                                         (779)    (604)    (311)    (457)                               
   7 Harrison, Tyrell     SO   1974                      7.49     5.88m    7.01m    1.50m                               
     VA Union                                                     19'3.50" 23'0"    4'11"                               
                                                         (716)    (561)    (308)    (389)                               
   8 Sinclair, Frederick  JR   1954                      7.71     5.55m    7.49m    1.62m                               
     Lincoln (Pa.)                                                18'2.50" 24'7"    5'3.75"                             
                                                         (646)    (492)    (336)    (480)                               

Pentathlon
¢    CIAA MEET:             Jaivairia Bacote St. August       3206           
#    College:               Brianne Theisen' Oregon           4540           
F    Facility:              Emily Dickson    Elo              3702           
Finals
======================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Points Note                 60m H    HJ       SP       LJ       800m     
======================================================================================================
   1 Hall, Shakera        JR   3219                      9.04     1.49m    10.20m   5.39m    2:46.95  
     St. Augustine's                                              4'10.50" 33'5.75" 17'8.25"          
     Team Points: 10                                     (902)    (610)    (543)    (668)    (496)    
   2 Bonham, Rachel       JR   3072                      9.06     1.55m    7.59m    4.93m    2:38.99  
     Winston-Salem St.                                            5'1"     24'11"   16'2.25"          
     Team Points: 8                                      (897)    (678)    (373)    (540)    (584)    
   3 Warner,  Kenya       FR   3057                      9.37     1.55m    8.09m    5.37m    2:48.74  
     VA State                                                     5'1"     26'6.50" 17'7.50"          
     Team Points: 6                                      (834)    (678)    (405)    (663)    (477)    
   4 Cherry, Akenah       JR   2760                      9.87     1.46m    7.92m    5.23m    2:53.34  
     Winston-Salem St.                                            4'9.50"  26'0"    17'2"             
     Team Points: 5                                      (737)    (577)    (394)    (623)    (429)    
   5 Chandler, Dominique  SO   2737                      9.53     1.46m    7.37m    5.27m    3:00.02  
     Winston-Salem St.                                            4'9.50"  24'2.25" 17'3.50"          
     Team Points: 4                                      (802)    (577)    (359)    (634)    (365)    
   6 Robinson, Perrisha   FR   2607                      10.54    1.46m    8.57m    4.78m    2:48.45  
     VA Union                                                     4'9.50"  28'1.50" 15'8.25"          
     Team Points: 3                                      (614)    (577)    (436)    (500)    (480)    
   7 Harris, Christian    SR   2401                      10.95    1.34m    9.40m    4.73m    2:53.32  
     Lincoln (Pa.)                                                4'4.75"  30'10.25 15'6.25"          
     Team Points: 2                                      (545)    (449)    (490)    (487)    (430)    
   8 McNeill, Halvandra   SO   2331                      11.69    1.43m    9.11m    4.74m    2:56.65  
     Winston-Salem St.                                            4'8.25"  29'10.75 15'6.75"          
     Team Points: 1                                      (429)    (544)    (471)    (490)    (397)    
   9 Rowe, Deja           FR   1915                      10.93    1.37m    6.11m    4.32m    3:16.91  
     Lincoln (Pa.)                                                4'6"     20'0.50" 14'2.25"          
                                                         (548)    (481)    (278)    (384)    (224)    
  10 Grandison, Ramoya    SO   1163                      DQ                7.63m    4.67m    3:05.51  
     JC Smith                                                              25'0.50" 15'4"             
                                                                           (375)    (472)    (316)    

Men's 400 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Leford Green     JC Smith U      47.48           
#    College:               Kerron Clement   Florida         44.57           
F    Facility:              Je'von Hutchinso Unattached      47.42           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
     Herbert Jr., Khari   SR St. Augustine's           47.49 Q                        2  (1)     
     Johnson, Omar        SR St. Augustine's           48.58 q                        2  (2)     
     Robinson, Kyle       SR JC Smith                  49.25 Q                        3  (1)     
     Cunningham, Joshua   SR JC Smith                  49.50 Q                        1  (1)     
     Rowe, Shawn          SR St. Augustine's           49.57 q                        3  (2)     
     Simon, Devin         FR VA Union                  49.65 q                        1  (2)     
     Walker, DaMarco      FR VA State                  49.67 q                        2  (3)     
     Thomas, Robert       SO Bowie State               49.78 q                        3  (3)     
     Murdock, Steven      SO VA State                  50.35                          1  (3)     
     Oravitz, Iyon        FR VA Union                  50.46                          3  (4)     
     Hernandez, Austin    FR Livingstone               51.07                          2  (4)     
     Tucker, Bryson       FR JC Smith                  51.09                          1  (4)     
     Watson, DeAndre      SR Bowie State               51.34                          1  (5)     
     Zaryczny, David      FR VA State                  51.58                          2  (5)     
     Robertson, Jonathan  FR St. Augustine's           52.55                          3  (5)     
     Bolden, Jordan       SO VA Union                  53.00                          2  (6)     
     Stephenson, Gawayne  SR JC Smith                  53.40                          3  (6)     

Women's 400 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Samantha Edwards Virginia S      53.97           
#    College:               Francena McCoror Hampton         50.54           
F    Facility:              Kayla Smith      VCU             55.95           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
     Belle, Tia-Adana     SR St. Augustine's           56.44 Q                        3  (1)     
     Gale, Marissa        JR St. Augustine's           56.47 q                        3  (2)     
     Jenkins, Tovea       SR JC Smith                  56.55 Q                        2  (1)     
     Robinson, Iris       JR St. Augustine's           56.63 Q                        1  (1)     
     Pollard, Kianje      JR JC Smith                  57.16 q                        1  (2)     
     Jackson, Imani       JR VA Union                  57.32 q                        2  (2)     
     Hunter, Ade          SR St. Augustine's           58.22 q                        3  (3)     
     Tucker, Kayla        SO Bowie State               58.99 q                        1  (3)     
     Clarke, Kendra       SO JC Smith                  59.32                          2  (3)     
     Johnson, Keyona      FR Winston-Salem St.         59.35                          1  (4)     
     Campbell, Crystal    SR JC Smith                1:00.28                          2  (4)     
     Couch, Charielle     FR Winston-Salem St.       1:00.71                          3  (4)     
     Berkel, Adia         JR Lincoln (Pa.)           1:01.45                          3  (5)     
     Green,  Deriel       FR VA State                1:01.67                          2  (5)     
     Holmes, Camisha      SO VA State                1:01.79                          1  (5)     
     Polk, Joelle         JR Lincoln (Pa.)           1:02.37                          2  (6)     
     Craft, Aaliyah       SO Winston-Salem St.       1:05.00                          3  (6)     
     McCullough, Symone   JR VA State                1:07.98                          1  (6)     

Men's 60 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Dennis Boone     St. August       6.72           
#    College:               Leonard Myles-Mi B.Y.U.           6.45           
F    Facility:              Christopher Belc North Caro       6.72           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
     Hunter, Justin       SR VA Union                   6.81 Q                        3  (1)     
     Wilcox, Ed'Treon     JR VA Union                   6.92 Q                        1  (1)     
     Gray, Dar'keem       FR VA State                   6.94 Q                        2  (1)     
     Harris, Lawrence     SR VA State                   6.96 q                        1  (2)     
     Lamptey, Bashir      FR Bowie State                6.97 q                        3  (2)     
     Kimmons, Adrian      JR St. Augustine's            7.00 q                        2  (2)     
     Ellis, David         JR JC Smith                   7.01 q                        3  (3)     
     Gilbert, Damere      FR St. Augustine's            7.02 q                        3  (4)     
     Brown, Mike          SR Lincoln (Pa.)              7.08                          2  (3)     
     Ferguson, Avontae    SO VA State                   7.09                          1  (3)     
     Brooks, Jairus       FR Bowie State                7.11                          1  (4)     
     Henderson, Travis    JR VA State                   7.12                          2  (4)     
     Lester, Emon         FR St. Augustine's            7.14                          3  (5)     
     Rodriquez, Shaquille JR St. Augustine's            7.17                          2  (5)     
     Lawrence, Zavier     FR JC Smith                   7.26                          2  (6)     
     Henry, Antonio       SO JC Smith                   7.28                          1  (5)     
     Robinson, Rashad     SO Lincoln (Pa.)              7.48                          1  (6)     
     Walden, DeCari       FR JC Smith                   7.61                          3  (6)     

Women's 60 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Barbara Pierre   St. August       7.31           
#    College:               Williams/ Brooks U.S.C. / S       7.09           
F    Facility:              Mayah Edwards    Johnson C.       7.49           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
     Livingston, Ornella  JR St. Augustine's          F 7.45 Q                        2  (1)     
     Edwards, Mayah       SR JC Smith                   7.54 Q                        1          
     Hampton, Ty-Leah     SR Winston-Salem St.          7.61 Q                        2  (2)     
     Foy, Kayla           FR Winston-Salem St.          7.65 Q                        1          
     Marshall, Sidney     FR JC Smith                   7.73 q                        2  (3)     
     Thompson, Cierra     FR Winston-Salem St.          7.81 q                        1          
     Gayden, Ma'Kyia      FR Winston-Salem St.          7.89 q                        2  (4)     
     Brunson, Timicia     JR VA Union                   7.96 q 7.951                  1          
     Morris, Akia         JR VA Union                   7.96   7.954                  1          
     Riley, Niema         SO VA State                   8.14                          2  (5)     
     Huggins, Destiny     FR VA Union                   8.18                          2  (6)     
     Simms, Jazmine       FR Bowie State                8.23                          1          
     Campbell, October    SO JC Smith                   8.47                          2  (7)     
     Kidd, Tema           SO Lincoln (Pa.)              8.48                          1          
     Didier, Nicole       SO VA Union                   8.85                          2  (8)     

Men's 800 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Edgar Bermudez   St. August    1:54.19           
#    College:               Paul Ereng       Virginia      1:44.84           
F    Facility:              Brandon McGorty  Chantilly     1:50.85           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
     Hutchinson, Immanuel SR St. Augustine's       ¢ 1:51.63 Q                        3  (1)     
     Dill, Shaquille      SO St. Augustine's         1:59.35 Q                        2  (1)     
     Nieves, Luis         JR VA Union                2:00.46 Q                        2  (2)     
     Evans, Tyron         FR VA State                2:00.67 q                        2  (3)     
     Thomas, Robert       SO Bowie State             2:01.25 Q                        3  (2)     
     Thomas, Nikolas      FR St. Augustine's         2:01.39 q                        3  (3)     
     Thompson, Aaron      FR Livingstone             2:01.77 q                        2  (4)     
     Fountain, Jordan     FR VA Union                2:02.95 q                        3  (4)     
     Whitehead-Tillery, C FR VA Union                2:03.07                          2  (5)     
     Casey, Arthur        JR VA Union                2:03.31                          3  (5)     
     Kinard, Marcus       SR Lincoln (Pa.)           2:03.46                          3  (6)     
     Salley, Charles      FR VA State                2:04.77                          3  (7)     
     Watkins, Anthony     SR Lincoln (Pa.)           2:05.86                          2  (6)     
     Brown, Deoindre      JR Lincoln (Pa.)           2:15.42                          2  (7)     

Women's 800 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Marcia Medina    St. August    2:12.90           
#    College:               Nicole Cook      Tennessee     2:00.75           
F    Facility:              Carly Hamilton   Unattached    2:08.28           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
   1 Julius-Williams, Dom SR JC Smith                2:15.65 Q                        1  (1)     
   2 Johnson, Taska       SR Winston-Salem St.       2:18.47 Q                        1  (2)     
   3 Ferguson, Fellan     JR JC Smith                2:18.77 Q                        2  (1)     
   4 Zimmerman, Micalyne  SR Winston-Salem St.       2:22.80 q                        1  (3)     
   5 Jenkins, Tovea       SR JC Smith                2:22.94 Q                        2  (2)     
   6 Cannon, Mylene       SR St. Augustine's         2:23.95 q                        2  (3)     
   7 Lewis, Chelsea       FR VA Union                2:25.88 q                        2  (4)     
   8 Butler, Genae        SR Lincoln (Pa.)           2:26.77 q                        1  (4)     
   9 Frank,  Kyla         FR VA State                2:27.93                          2  (5)     
  10 Johnson, Zuwena      FR Bowie State             2:28.87                          2  (6)     
  11 Cadeau, Christeline  SR VA State                2:30.92                          2  (7)     
  12 Couch, Charielle     FR Winston-Salem St.       2:40.57                          1  (5)     
  13 Johnson, Keyona      FR Winston-Salem St.       2:41.31                          1  (6)     
  14 Williams, Natesha    JR Livingstone             2:42.61                          1  (7)     
  15 Hunter, Ade          SR St. Augustine's         2:51.81                          2  (8)     
     Tucker, Kayla        SO Bowie State                 DNF                          1          

Men's 60m Hurdles
¢    CIAA MEET:             Moussa Dembele   St. August       7.75           
#    College:               Reggie Torian    Wisconsin        7.47           
F    Facility:              Trey Holloway    Unattached       7.84           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
   1 Robinson, Kyle       SR JC Smith                   8.30 Q                        2  (1)     
   2 Rowe, Shawn          SR St. Augustine's            8.35 Q                        1  (1)     
   3 Shaviss, Samuel      SO St. Augustine's            8.49 Q                        2  (2)     
   4 Marcelle, Jahvante   FR VA State                   8.51 Q                        1  (2)     
   5 Lamptey, Bashir      FR Bowie State                8.60 q 8.592                  1  (3)     
  6J Bodie, Patrick       SR St. Augustine's            8.60 q 8.598                  1  (3)     
   7 Williams, Daniel     JR Lincoln (Pa.)              8.70 q                        2  (3)     
   8 Bailey, Frank        SO Bowie State                8.79 q                        1  (5)     
   9 Todd, Micah          SR VA State                   8.83                          2  (4)     
  10 Mack, LaMarion       FR JC Smith                   8.88                          1  (6)     
  11 Harrison, Tyrell     SO VA Union                   9.10   9.099                  1  (7)     
  11 Walker, Shareef      FR Livingstone                9.10   9.096                  2  (5)     
  13 Deloatch, Breon      FR VA State                   9.44                          2  (6)     
  14 Hiriams, Dionel      FR VA State                   9.46                          2  (7)     

Women's 60m Hurdles
¢    CIAA MEET:             Shermaine Willia JC Smith U       8.10           
#    College:               Brianna Rollins  Clemson          7.78 Clemson, S
F    Facility:              Breana Norman    Unattached       8.30           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
   1 Belle, Tia-Adana     SR St. Augustine's            8.64 Q                        1  (1)     
   2 Quince, Shamaz       SR JC Smith                   8.69 Q                        2  (1)     
   3 Marshall, Sidney     FR JC Smith                   8.87 Q                        1  (2)     
   4 Hall, Shakera        JR St. Augustine's            8.91 Q                        2  (2)     
   5 Stocks, Maniyah      FR Winston-Salem St.          8.98 q                        2  (3)     
   6 Bonham, Rachel       JR Winston-Salem St.          9.13 q                        1  (3)     
   7 Pollard, Kianje      JR JC Smith                   9.22 q                        1  (4)     
   8 Warner,  Kenya       FR VA State                   9.44 q                        2  (4)     
   9 Chandler, Dominique  SO Winston-Salem St.          9.69                          2  (5)     
  10 Davis, Deja          FR JC Smith                  10.05                          1  (5)     

Men's 200 Meters
#    College:               Wallace Spearmon Arkansas        20.10           
F    Facility:              John Lundy       DC Interna      21.37           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
   1 Johnson, Omar        SR St. Augustine's           21.49 Q                        2  (1)     
   2 Herbert Jr., Khari   SR St. Augustine's           21.62 Q                        4  (1)     
   3 Hunter, Justin       SR VA Union                  21.75 Q                        1  (1)     
   4 Gilbert, Damere      FR St. Augustine's           21.86 q                        1  (2)     
   5 Cunningham, Joshua   SR JC Smith                  21.89 Q                        3  (1)     
   6 Kimmons, Adrian      JR St. Augustine's           21.98 q                        1  (3)     
   7 Wilcox, Ed'Treon     JR VA Union                  22.00 q                        4  (2)     
   8 Brown, Mike          SR Lincoln (Pa.)             22.12 q                        3  (2)     
   9 Simon, Kelvin        FR JC Smith                  22.24                          1  (4)     
  10 Harris, Lawrence     SR VA State                  22.27                          3  (3)     
  11 Ellis, David         JR JC Smith                  22.30                          2  (2)     
  12 Simon, Devin         FR VA Union                  22.31                          2  (3)     
  13 Oravitz, Iyon        FR VA Union                  22.58                          4  (3)     
  14 Henderson, Travis    JR VA State                  22.62                          1  (5)     
  15 Henry, Antonio       SO JC Smith                  22.89                          3  (4)     
  16 Lamptey, Bashir      FR Bowie State               23.08                          2  (4)     
  17 Gray, Dar'keem       FR VA State                  23.21   23.207                 2  (5)     
  17 Bailey, Frank        SO Bowie State               23.21   23.202                 4  (4)     
  19 Brooks, Jairus       FR Bowie State               23.29                          3  (5)     
  20 Robinson, Rashad     SO Lincoln (Pa.)             24.51                          4  (5)     

Women's 200 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Danielle William JC Smith U      24.21           
#    College:               Bianca Knight    Texas           22.40           
F    Facility:              India Brown      North Caro      24.15           
Prelims
=================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=================================================================================================
   1 Hampton, Ty-Leah     SR Winston-Salem St.         24.42 Q                        3  (1)     
   2 Pollard, Kianje      JR JC Smith                  24.58 Q                        2  (1)     
   3 Livingston, Ornella  JR St. Augustine's           24.59 Q                        4  (1)     
   4 Gale, Marissa        JR St. Augustine's           24.72 Q                        1  (1)     
   5 Edwards, Mayah       SR JC Smith                  24.94 q                        2  (2)     
   6 Robinson, Iris       JR St. Augustine's           25.18 q                        3  (2)     
   7 Clarke, Kendra       SO JC Smith                  25.46 q                        4  (2)     
   8 Barker, Leah         JR St. Augustine's           25.51 q                        4  (3)     
   9 Foy, Kayla           FR Winston-Salem St.         25.70                          1  (2)     
  10 Marshall, Sidney     FR JC Smith                  25.87                          4  (4)     
  11 Simpson, Krystal     FR Bowie State               26.07                          1  (3)     
  12 Thompson, Cierra     FR Winston-Salem St.         26.22                          1  (4)     
  13 Jackson, Imani       JR VA Union                  26.44                          3  (3)     
  14 Gayden, Ma'Kyia      FR Winston-Salem St.         26.45                          2  (3)     
  15 Williams, Alisha     SR VA State                  26.51                          2  (4)     
  16 Berkel, Adia         JR Lincoln (Pa.)             26.85                          4  (5)     
  17 Riley, Niema         SO VA State                  26.98                          3  (4)     
  18 Brunson, Timicia     JR VA Union                  26.99                          3  (5)     
  19 Morris, Akia         JR VA Union                  27.34                          1  (5)     
  20 Sanchious, Jasmyne   FR Bowie State               27.53                          4  (6)     
  21 Simms, Jazmine       FR Bowie State               27.71                          3  (6)     
  22 Huggins, Destiny     FR VA Union                  28.23                          2  (5)     
  23 Mayers, Dyani        JR VA State                  28.26                          2  (6)     
  24 Alston, Ryneisha     SR VA State                  29.30                          1  (6)     

Women's 3000 Meters
¢    CIAA MEET:             Taylor-Ashley Be Virginia S   11:35.87           
#    College:               Jenny Barringer  Colorado      8:42.03           
F    Facility:              Ellie Abrahamson Wake Fores    9:31.88           
Finals
======================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
======================================================================================
   1 Ferguson, Fellan     JR JC Smith             ¢ 11:22.14                       10 
   2 Kiplagat , Domtila   JR Winston-Salem St.    ¢ 11:29.46                        8 
   3 Julius-Williams, Dom SR JC Smith             ¢ 11:33.05                        6 
   4 Johnson, Taska       SR Winston-Salem St.      11:47.65                        5 
   5 Zimmerman, Micalyne  SR Winston-Salem St.      12:03.84                        4 
   6 Frank,  Kyla         FR VA State               12:30.01                        3 
   7 Ewell, Angel         FR Livingstone            12:34.10                        2 
   8 Copeland, Alexus     JR VA Union               13:15.48                        1 
   9 Dennis, Ronisha      SO VA State               13:39.63                          
  10 Parsons, Emani       SR Lincoln (Pa.)          13:52.93                          

Men's 4000m DMR
¢    CIAA MEET:                              St. August   10:06.06           
#    College:                Miller, Fortson Texas         9:25.97           
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 St. Augustine's       A   10:42.51                       10 
     1) Dill, Shaquill 2) Sharpe, Micah  3) Thomas, Nikola 4) Hutchinson, Im 

   2 VA Union              A   11:11.89                        8 
     1) Nieves, Luis   2) Casey, Arthur  3) Fountain, Jord 4) Whitehead-Till 

   3 VA State              A   11:15.18                        6 
     1) Walker, DaMarc 2) Evans, Tyron   3) Mouchette, Jum 4) Salley, Charle 

   4 Livingstone           A   11:59.19                        5 
     1) Thompson, Aaro 2) Faraimo, Antho 3) Ewell, Antoine 4) Jones, Tyreese 

     Bowie State           A        DNF                          
     1) Glasper, Kevin 2) Watson, DeAndr 3) Thomas, Robert 4) Miller, Markes 


Women's 4000m DMR
¢    CIAA MEET:                              Virginia S   12:33.66           
#    College:                Wright, Jones,  Tennessee    10:50.98           
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 JC Smith              A   13:05.69                       10 
     1) Julius-William 2) Pollard, Kianj 3) Jenkins, Tovea 4) Ferguson, Fell 

   2 Winston-Salem St.     A   13:24.00                        8 
     1) Johnson, Taska 2) Johnson, Keyon 3) Couch, Chariel 4) Kiplagat , Dom 

   3 Lincoln (Pa.)         A   13:44.28                        6 
     1) Butler, Genae  2) Berkel, Adia   3) Polk, Joelle   4) Polk, Arianna  

   4 Livingstone           A   13:48.18                        5 
     1) Glasco, Gabrie 2) Paulk, MonaLis 3) Bell, Krika    4) Ewell, Angel   

   5 Bowie State           A   14:14.96                        4 
     1) Johnson, Zuwen 2) Wright, Kayla  3) Simpson, Kryst 4) Tucker, Kayla  

   6 VA State              A   14:57.17                        3 
     1) Frank,  Kyla   2) Moseley, Alexa 3) Cadeau, Christ 4) Dennis, Ronish 

   7 St. Augustine's       A   15:26.80                        2 
     1) Cannon, Mylene 2) Barker, Leah   3) Gale, Marissa  4) Fields, Floren 

   8 VA Union              A   15:44.52                        1 
     1) Lewis, Chelsea 2) Saunders, Chau 3) Walker, Winter 4) Copeland, Alex 


Men's Pole Vault
¢    CIAA MEET:             McNair           Virginia S      4.19m           
#    College:               Jacob Davis      Texas           5.85m           
F    Facility:              Scott Houston    Run Gum         5.25m           
Finals
====================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
====================================================================================
   1 Williams, Dajawn     JR VA State                3.05m                       10 
      2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
         P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P

   2 Gardner, Shareef     SO VA Union                2.85m                        8 
      2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
         P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX

   3 Sarkodie, Samuel     FR VA State                2.65m                        6 
      2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
        XO    O    O    O  XXX

     Hiriams, Dionel      FR VA State                   NH                          
      2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
       XXX

     Marcelle, Jahvante   FR VA State                   NH                          
      2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
         P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX


Men's Long Jump
¢    CIAA MEET:             Leon Hunt        St. August      7.77m           
#    College:               Miguel Pate      Alabama         8.59m           
F    Facility:              Laron James      Savannah S      7.40m           
Finals
=============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark Note                 Fl. (Pl) Pts 
=============================================================================================
   1 Exeter, Jumonne      JR St. Augustine's         7.23m                        2  (1)  10 
             6.96        7.23        7.12        FOUL        6.88        PASS
   2 Crick, Richard       SR VA State                7.16m                        2  (2)   8 
             6.89        6.89        7.03        FOUL        6.98        7.16
   3 Thomas, Carlo        FR JC Smith                6.97m                        2  (3)   6 
              6.8        6.97        FOUL        6.63        6.87        FOUL
   4 Soriano, Anthony     FR St. Augustine's         6.92m                        2  (4)   5 
             6.79        6.88        6.92        6.88        6.82        FOUL
   5 Davis, Maurice       FR VA State                6.89m                        2  (5)   4 
             6.51        FOUL        6.89        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL
   6 Francis, Michael     JR St. Augustine's         6.86m                        2  (6)   3 
             6.74        6.86        FOUL        PASS        PASS        PASS
   7 Eubanks, Taylor      SR St. Augustine's         6.77m                        2  (7)   2 
             6.65        6.66        6.77         6.7        FOUL        6.58
   8 Adams, Vidal         SR Bowie State             6.47m                        2  (8)   1 
             6.47        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL
   9 Henderson, Travis    JR VA State                6.46m                        1  (1)     
             6.41        FOUL        6.46        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL
  10 Johnson, Diorel      FR VA State                6.43m                        1  (2)     
             6.43        6.36        FOUL
  11 Reid, Artneil        SR VA Union                6.36m                        1  (3)     
             6.22        6.18        6.36
  12 Brown, Mike          SR Lincoln (Pa.)           6.23m                        2  (9)     
             6.06        6.23        FOUL
  13 Wright, Basir        FR JC Smith                6.15m                        1  (4)     
             6.09        6.15        6.09
  14 Oravitz, Iyon        FR VA Union                6.12m                        1  (5)     
             FOUL        6.12        FOUL
  15 House, Brandin       JR Lincoln (Pa.)           6.04m                        1  (6)     
             5.95        6.04         5.9
  16 Gardner, Shareef     SO VA Union                5.97m                        1  (7)     
              5.5        5.62        5.97
  17 Fair, Christian      SO JC Smith                5.93m                        1  (8)     
              5.6        5.93        5.77
  18 Walden, DeCari       FR JC Smith                5.88m                        1  (9)     
             5.88        5.39        FOUL

Women's Long Jump
¢    CIAA MEET:             Kwonya Ferguson  St. August      6.08m           
#    College:               Elva Goulbourne  Auburn          6.91m           
F    Facility:              Lanae-tava Thoma Rush Henri      6.08m           
Finals
=============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark Note                 Fl. (Pl) Pts 
=============================================================================================
  1J Brooks, Shakinah     SR St. Augustine's         5.87m                        2  (1)  10 
              5.6         5.5        FOUL        5.78        5.85        5.87
  2J Quince, Shamaz       SR JC Smith                5.87m                        2  (2)   8 
             5.77        5.62        5.87        FOUL        5.47        FOUL
   3 Hall, Shakera        JR St. Augustine's         5.53m                        2  (3)   6 
             5.24        5.53        5.25        5.18        5.24        FOUL
   4 Campbell, October    SO JC Smith                5.36m                        2  (4)   5 
             5.36        5.15        5.06        5.26        5.25        4.94
   5 Moseley, Alexandria  JR VA State                5.31m                        2  (5)   4 
             FOUL        5.09        5.22        5.21        5.17        5.31
  6J Warner,  Kenya       FR VA State                5.31m                        2  (6)   3 
             5.31        4.93        4.93        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL
   7 Terry, Jenele        SO Winston-Salem St.       5.27m                        2  (7)   2 
             5.17         5.1        5.27        5.12        FOUL        5.17
   8 Chandler, Dominique  SO Winston-Salem St.       5.20m                        1  (1)   1 
              5.2        5.09        5.12        4.92        5.17        4.98
   9 Cherry, Akenah       JR Winston-Salem St.       5.10m                        2  (8)     
              5.1        FOUL        4.95        4.82        FOUL        FOUL
  10 Samson, Sherri       SR Livingstone             5.06m                        1  (2)     
             5.06        4.84        4.98
  11 Bonham, Rachel       JR Winston-Salem St.       5.01m                        2  (9)     
                5        5.01        4.85
  12 Wells, A'Lexus       SO St. Augustine's         4.99m                        1  (3)     
             FOUL        FOUL        4.99
  13 Rosier, Shellby      SO St. Augustine's         4.86m                        1  (4)     
             4.78        4.82        4.86
  14 Dubose, Derricka     FR VA Union                4.77m                        1  (5)     
             4.69        4.74        4.77
  15 Paulk, MonaLisa      FR Livingstone             4.63m                        1  (6)     
             FOUL        4.63        4.29
  16 Love, Aasante        SO Lincoln (Pa.)           4.58m                        2 (10)     
             4.58        3.44        4.28
  17 Jones, Tamara        SR Lincoln (Pa.)           4.57m                        2 (11)     
             4.57         4.4        4.55
  18 Hippolyte-McKnight,  FR VA Union                4.47m                        1  (7)     
             FOUL        4.42        4.47
  19 Campbell, Cierra     SO Bowie State             4.41m                        1  (8)     
             4.41        3.96        4.19
  20 Rowe, Deja           FR Lincoln (Pa.)           4.38m                        1  (9)     
             4.38        4.25        4.31
  21 Anderson, Sydney     FR Lincoln (Pa.)           4.32m                        1 (10)     
             4.26        FOUL        4.32
  22 Neal,  Erika         FR VA State                4.25m                        1 (11)     
             FOUL        FOUL        4.25
  23 Richards, Tamaira    FR Livingstone             4.16m                        1 (12)     
             4.16        4.12        4.12
     Grandison, Ramoya    SO JC Smith                   NM                        2          
             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

Men Scores                                                                      
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 VA State                     34 
   2 St. Augustine's              30 
   3 VA Union                     16 
   4 JC Smith                      6 
   5 Livingstone                   5 
   6 Bowie State                   1 
Women Scores                                                                    
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Winston-Salem St.            46 
   2 JC Smith                     39 
   3 St. Augustine's              28 
   4 VA State                     19 
   5 Lincoln (Pa.)                 8 
   6 Livingstone                   7 
   7 VA Union                      5 
   8 Bowie State                   4