Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2018 08:33 PM
                 2018 Liberty Kickoff - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                 
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 15:37.12  1/20/2018   Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland HS         
        Meet: M 16:43.43  12/2/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
                17:28.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gartman, Sarah-Kate       SR Milligan              17:53.96                   1 
  2 Sperry, Katie             SR Lipscomb              18:00.72                   1 
  3 Chepkemei, Eusila         FR Hampton               18:10.68                   1 
  4 Ferguson, Amy             FR Milligan              18:22.33                   1 
  5 Marriott, Lindsey         FR Lipscomb              18:33.56                   2 
  6 Eckert, Annsley           FR Radford               18:37.07                   1 
  7 Byrd, Rachel              SR Coastal Caro          18:38.72                   1 
  8 Archinard, Clementine     FR Wingate               18:41.07                   1 
  9 Schreiber, Samantha       JR Lynchburg             18:44.04                   1 
 10 Jantomaso, Sophia            Unattached            19:07.12                   1 
 11 McMillen, Nicole          JR Tusculum              19:18.60                   2 
 12 Rutto, Sarah              JR Limestone             19:40.19                   2 
 13 Dawson, Isabella          FR Bryan                 20:05.98                   2 
 14 Martin, Ashleigh          JR Alderson Bro          20:11.93                   2 
 15 Treadway, Taylor          JR Alderson Bro          20:15.80                   2 
 16 Prye, Natalie             FR Christopher           20:18.66                   2 
 17 Bridges, Julia            SR Mount Olive           20:20.11                   1 
 18 Blades, Shona             JR Mount Olive           20:20.38                   1 
 19 Plummer, Mikayla          FR Limestone             20:53.96                   2 
 -- Furches, Alissa           SO Tusculum                   DNF                   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F  9:28.46  1/13/2018   West Springfield HS, West Springfield HS 
        Meet: M 10:07.34  12/2/2011   Winston-Salem State, Winston-Salem State 
                 9:25.24  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                               9:22.90FECAC             
     1) Montgomery, Julia SO            2) Finikiotis, Lauren FR          
     3) Tavares, Karina FR              4) Applegate, Molly SR            
       2:23.454 (2:23.454)          4:44.45 (2:21.00)         7:06.790 (2:22.34)
       9:22.894 (2:16.104)
  2 East Carolina  'A'                                 10:08.11                  
     1) Gaudioso, Cara SO               2) Rodney, Cayla JR               
     3) Kepley, Mason JR                4) Fleischer, Rebecca SO          
       2:28.976 (2:28.976)        5:00.378 (2:31.402)        7:28.088 (2:27.710)
      10:08.102 (2:40.014)
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.27m  1/28/2017   Alina McDonald, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Early, Unattached                    
                3.65m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Guy, Bridget              JR Virginia                 4.10m ECAC    13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marois, Jill                 Unattached               3.95m ECAC    12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Glynn, Jessica            SR Liberty                  3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Milnes, Rachel            FR Liberty                 J3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Freix, Katie              SR Virginia                 3.65m ECAC    11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Knight, Sommer            FR East Carolin             3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Knight, Morgan            SR N. Carolina              3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Bennett, Ellie            JR Elon                    J3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Coleman, Sarah            FR Gardner-Webb            J3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Wood, Savannah            SO East Carolin            J3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Tershak, Abby                Unattached              J3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sastre, Karin             JR Gardner-Webb             3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Karabas, Nicole           JR Elon                     3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Finger, Mariel            SR Liberty                 J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Klefsaas, Millie          FR North Greenv             3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Graves, Lauren               William and              3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Robertson, Kelcie         FR East Carolin             3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 18 Lipinski, Jordan             William and             J3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Tardieu, Olivia              William and             J3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Osipenko, Sasha              William and             J3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Caplan, Sophie               William and             J3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Jones, Taylor             FR William and              3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Neal, Quadaisha           SR Hampton                 J3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 McLaughlin, Haley         FR Southern Wes             2.90m          9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 25 Tritt, Samantha           FR Christopher             J2.90m          9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 26 Campbell, Miranda         JR Unattached               2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 26 Wyant, Rose               FR Christopher              2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Christmas, Andrea         SR Hood                    J2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 29 Skeen, Kamber             SO Mount Olive             J2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Vega, Karla               FR Virginia-Lyn             2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Allard, Elizabeth         SR Coastal Caro                NH                  
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Richardson, Ally          SO Unattached                  NH                  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ziegler, Kyra             FR Christopher                 NH                  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Etemadipour, Kelly           Liberty                     NH                  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.35m  2/10/2017   Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte           
        Meet: M 20.51m  12/3/2015   Nicole Chavis, NC State                    
                16.40m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Mohogany           SR East Carolin            19.34m ECAC    63-05.50 
      17.67m  FOUL  16.51m  19.34m  17.58m  17.54m
  2 Larson, Dasiana           SR Liberty                 19.20m ECAC    63-00.00 
      18.53m  19.07m  FOUL  FOUL  19.09m  19.20m
  3 Mistowski, Leia           SR William and             18.82m ECAC    61-09.00 
      17.53m  FOUL  18.30m  17.98m  18.82m  18.35m
  4 Edwards-Campbell, Kourtn  JR East Carolin            18.39m ECAC    60-04.00 
      FOUL  18.23m  18.11m  17.72m  18.39m  FOUL
  5 Vaimaona, Patria             Unat-Liberty            17.88m ECAC    58-08.00 
      17.88m  17.04m  FOUL  15.50m  16.14m  16.38m
  6 Oyarzun, Catherine        SR Liberty                 16.99m ECAC    55-09.00 
      16.14m  FOUL  16.37m  16.99m  16.59m  16.63m
  7 Igbaraese, Chelsea           Unat-Liberty            16.92m ECAC    55-06.25 
      16.18m  16.92m  FOUL  16.47m  16.87m  FOUL
  8 Arey, Holly               SR Liberty                 16.73m ECAC    54-10.75 
      16.59m  16.26m  16.73m  16.31m  16.40m  15.77m
  9 Mitchell, Sarah           SR Gardner-Webb            16.48m ECAC    54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.46m  16.13m  16.21m  16.04m
 10 Morris, Sidra             JR James Madiso            16.21m         53-02.25 
      15.75m  FOUL  16.21m            
 11 Akbarizadeh, Natasha      SR Gardner-Webb            15.73m         51-07.25 
      15.73m  15.57m  15.26m         
 12 Jones, Brittany           FR Virginia                15.67m         51-05.00 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jakelijic, Petra          JR Gardner-Webb            15.62m         51-03.00 
      15.62m  15.19m  15.58m         
 14 Banks, Ashleigh           SR VCU                     15.54m         51-00.00 
      15.45m  15.54m  FOUL           
 15 Hinson, Hannah            JR Wingate                 15.39m         50-06.00 
      FOUL  15.39m  15.05m            
 16 Hames, Bryanna            SR Elon                    15.33m         50-03.50 
      15.33m  13.89m  15.11m            
 17 Baker, Jade               JR Virginia                15.01m         49-03.00 
      15.01m  12.57m  13.66m            
 18 Ross, Alexis              FR Coastal Caro            14.93m         48-11.75 
      14.93m  FOUL  13.74m            
 19 Abraham, Imani            SR N. Carolina             14.92m         48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.54m  14.92m            
 20 Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton                 14.62m         47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Bradsher, Charlotte       FR Elon                    14.46m         47-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.46m            
 22 Mojica, Naomi             FR Liberty                 14.29m         46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  13.37m            
 23 Layko, Samantha           JR Coastal Caro            14.27m         46-10.00 
      14.09m  14.27m  14.11m            
 24 Barthelmes, Skylar        SO Elon                    14.25m         46-09.00 
      13.80m  13.15m  14.25m            
 25 Sanders, Camora           JR VCU                     14.23m         46-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m           
 26 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher             13.79m         45-03.00 
      13.79m  13.13m  13.56m           
 27 Lockett, Candy            FR Mount Olive             13.65m         44-09.50 
      13.22m  13.65m  13.26m           
 28 James, Loren              FR N. Carolina             13.61m         44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.57m  FOUL           
 29 Johnson, Jade             FR Limestone               13.58m         44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.46m            
 30 Dowdell, Shanelle         JR Limestone               13.56m         44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL            
 31 Ranger, Tavia             FR East Carolin            13.36m         43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.36m            
 32 Johnson, Sarah            JR Christopher             12.67m         41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  12.67m            
 33 Kramer, Anastasia         SO Radford                 12.54m         41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  12.09m           
 34 Kale, Khadijah            SR Mount Olive             12.30m         40-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m            
 35 Glover, Hannah            JR Mount Olive             12.17m         39-11.25 
      11.71m  11.62m  12.17m            
 36 Smith, Kelsie             FR Southern Wes            12.13m         39-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.13m            
 37 Johnson, Dominique        JR James Madiso            12.08m         39-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.08m         
 38 Oyugi, Tracy              SR North Greenv            11.95m         39-02.50 
      11.44m  11.95m  FOUL            
 39 Jones, Brenda             FR Limestone               11.93m         39-01.75 
      11.31m  11.93m  11.84m           
 40 Waynick, Amber            SR Columbia (S.            11.64m         38-02.25 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.64m            
 41 Bryant, Emily             SR North Greenv            11.63m         38-02.00 
      11.52m  11.63m  11.17m            
 42 Hill, Kaela               JR Columbia (S.            11.62m         38-01.50 
      11.45m  11.08m  11.62m           
 43 Cannon, Chyna             SO Southern Wes            10.96m         35-11.50 
      10.73m  10.96m  10.61m           
 44 Wray, Makenna             JR Wingate                 10.85m         35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Murray, Rachel            JR Lynchburg               10.71m         35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  10.54m           
 46 Corbitt, Chloe            JR Alderson Bro            10.16m         33-04.00 
      10.00m  FOUL  10.16m            
 47 Brown, Morgan             FR Columbia (S.             9.75m         32-00.00 
      FOUL  8.67m  9.75m           
 48 Simpao, Nikki             JR Lynchburg                8.65m         28-04.50 
      7.93m  8.65m  8.07m           
 49 Holdren, Icy              FR North Greenv             7.34m         24-01.00 
      FOUL  5.96m  7.34m           
 50 Duke, Zoa                 FR Alderson Bro             5.03m         16-06.00 
      4.63m  5.03m  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mitchell, Corneisha       SO Hampton                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Erica              SO Coastal Caro           2:23.87   2    772
  2 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                2:25.29   2    753
  3 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin           2:29.28   2    702
  4 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso           2:29.70   2    697
  5 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin           2:30.18   2    691
  6 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                2:34.21   2    641
  7 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive            2:43.88   1    529
  8 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina            2:44.74   2    520
  9 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                2:45.71   1    509
 10 Hotchkiss, Taylor         SO Gardner-Webb           2:48.49   1    479
 11 Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.           2:48.92   1    475
 12 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and            2:49.69   1    467
 13 Cleveland, Ashleigh       SR Gardner-Webb           2:53.05   1    432
 14 Hall, Amanda              SR Gardner-Webb           3:02.19   1    345
 15 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive            3:05.58   2    315
 16 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive            3:23.06   1    181
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                   8.99   5    912
  2 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                   9.07   5    895
  3 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina               9.12   5    885
  4 Evans, Erica              SO Coastal Caro              9.18   1    873
  5 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin              9.19   3    871
  6 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso              9.36   5    836
  7 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive               9.38   1    832
  8 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin              9.42   2    824
  9 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                   9.46   4    816
 10 Hotchkiss, Taylor         SO Gardner-Webb              9.58   2    792
 11 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and               9.65   3    779
 12 Cleveland, Ashleigh       SR Gardner-Webb              9.90   3    731
 13 Hall, Amanda              SR Gardner-Webb             10.27   4    662
 14 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive              10.39   4    641
 15 Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.             10.92   1    550
 16 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive              11.61   2    441
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Evans, Erica              SO Coastal Caro             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Cleveland, Ashleigh       SR Gardner-Webb             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Hotchkiss, Taylor         SO Gardner-Webb             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Hall, Amanda              SR Gardner-Webb             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.                NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin             5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.46m  5.48m  5.63m            
  2 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso             5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.14m  5.18m  5.29m            
  3 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.09m  5.08m  5.28m            
  3 Evans, Erica              SO Coastal Caro             5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.12m  5.24m  5.28m            
  5 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and              5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.24m  FOUL  5.12m            
  6 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  4.84m  4.81m            
  7 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin             5.01m   16-05.25    562
      5.01m  4.92m  FOUL            
  8 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive              4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.50m  4.46m  4.90m            
  8 Hotchkiss, Taylor         SO Gardner-Webb             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.72m  FOUL  4.90m            
 10 Cleveland, Ashleigh       SR Gardner-Webb             4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                  4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina              4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.53m  4.71m  4.67m            
 13 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive              4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  FOUL  4.68m            
 14 Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.             4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.13m  FOUL  4.29m            
 15 Hall, Amanda              SR Gardner-Webb             4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive              4.01m   13-02.00    310
      FOUL  4.01m  PASS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso            10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.52m  10.86m  10.21m            
  2 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                 10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.31m  10.02m  9.62m            
  3 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina              9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.36m  9.77m  9.64m            
  4 Evans, Erica              SO Coastal Caro             9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.27m  9.55m  9.28m            
  5 Cleveland, Ashleigh       SR Gardner-Webb             9.51m   31-02.50    497
      9.51m  8.95m  9.11m            
  6 Hall, Amanda              SR Gardner-Webb             9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.35m  9.26m  FOUL            
  7 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin             9.29m   30-05.75    483
      9.25m  8.77m  9.29m            
  8 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive              8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.28m  8.55m  7.70m            
  9 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive              8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.09m  8.16m  8.36m            
 10 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  8.32m   27-03.75    420
      8.28m  7.57m  8.32m            
 11 Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.             8.29m   27-02.50    418
      8.16m  8.29m  8.15m            
 12 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin             8.18m   26-10.00    411
      7.52m  8.04m  8.18m            
 13 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and              8.10m   26-07.00    406
      8.10m  7.72m  7.34m            
 14 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                  7.69m   25-02.75    379
      7.67m  7.44m  7.69m            
 15 Hotchkiss, Taylor         SO Gardner-Webb             7.68m   25-02.50    379
      6.89m  7.68m  FOUL            
 16 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive              6.22m   20-05.00    285
      6.18m  FOUL  6.22m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Facility: F  3702  2/10/2017   Emily Dixon, Elon                           
        Meet: M  3764  12/2/2006   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
                 3450  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                3670.00 ECAC             
  2 Evans, Erica              SO Coastal Caro           3529.00 ECAC             
  3 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso           3437.00                  
  4 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin           3308.00                  
  5 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin           3262.00                  
  6 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                3184.00                  
  7 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina            3079.00                  
  8 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and            2855.00                  
  9 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive            2839.00                  
 10 Cleveland, Ashleigh       SR Gardner-Webb           2759.00                  
 11 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive            2735.00                  
 12 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                2722.00                  
 13 Hotchkiss, Taylor         SO Gardner-Webb           2663.00                  
 14 Hall, Amanda              SR Gardner-Webb           2282.00                  
 15 Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.           1819.00                  
 16 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive            1794.00                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:29.50  1/27/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 13:45.16  12/1/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
                14:42.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeff                 Mary Washington       15:04.80                   1 
  2 Mastandrea, Jack          SO Louisburg Co          15:13.20                   1 
  3 Ward, Logan               JR Unc Pembroke          15:14.80                   1 
  4 Cretney, Daniel           SO Christopher           15:16.55                   1 
  5 Artz, Peyton              JR Christopher           15:21.83                   1 
  6 Ahlers, Zartosht          SR Princeton NA          15:25.65                   1 
  7 Fisher, Colin             SO Mount Olive           15:26.92                   1 
  8 Hinson, Kyle              FR Louisburg Co          15:34.04                   1 
  9 Martin, Matthew           JR Unc Pembroke          15:38.46                   1 
 10 Martin, Jonathan          JR Unc Pembroke          15:40.79                   1 
 11 Pell, Caleb               JR Alderson Bro          15:49.10                   1 
 12 Burke, Matthew            JR Christopher           15:51.37                   1 
 13 Cronin, Will              FR Tusculum              16:10.87                   2 
 14 Beason, Jackson           FR Tusculum              16:16.38                   2 
 15 Williams-Maybin, Antonio  FR Limestone             16:25.62                   2 
 16 Struzyna, Al              FR Mount Olive           16:27.74                   1 
 17 Nesland, Scott            SR Alderson Bro          16:35.38                   2 
 18 Smith, Brady              SO Bryan                 16:52.78                   2 
 19 Reckemeier, Nils          JR Limestone             16:57.70                   2 
 20 Francis, Jeremy           FR Unattached            17:06.24                   2 
 21 Timmerman, Charles        FR Limestone             17:21.35                   2 
 22 Buckheit, Alex            SO Alderson Bro          17:24.15                   2 
 -- Freeman, Joel             SO N. Carolina                DNF                   2 
 -- Gerland, Yannik           FR Mount Olive                DNF                   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 7:45.17  1/27/2017   Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet: M 7:48.23  1/20/2017   Liberty, Liberty                          
                7:53.00  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        7:46.02MIC4A             
     1) McCullough, Geoffrey SO         2) Burris, Tayvon JR              
     3) Beatty, Justin SR               4) Davis, Stanley SR              
  2 William and Mary  'A'                               7:48.08MIC4A             
     1) McGorty, Ryan JR                2) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew SO     
     3) Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul SO       4) Short, Christopher SO          
  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:30.26                  
     1) Stevenso, Roy FR                2) Haag, Brandon FR               
     3) Rees, Levi SR                   4) Turbeville, Clint FR           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                   7.00   3    882
  2 Davis, Jeremy             NA Liberty                   7.06   2    861
  3 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina               7.15   1    830
  4 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                   7.23   3    802
  5 Bryan, Anthony               Unattached                7.29   1    782
  6 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina               7.35   3    762
  7 Langdon, Connor           SO Coastal Caro              7.37   1    755
  8 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty              7.45   2    729
  9 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin              7.78   2    625
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Langdon, Connor           SO Coastal Caro             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bryan, Anthony               Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Davis, Jeremy             NA Liberty                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina                 NH            
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeremy             NA Liberty                  6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.44m  6.80m  FOUL            
  2 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                  6.76m   22-02.25    757
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m            
  3 Bryan, Anthony               Unattached               6.69m   21-11.50    741
      FOUL  6.69m  6.47m            
  4 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                  6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.32m  6.30m  6.53m            
  5 Langdon, Connor           SO Coastal Caro             6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.11m  6.23m  6.47m            
  6 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina              6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.78m  5.93m  6.02m            
  7 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina              5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty             5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.90m  5.77m  5.61m            
  9 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin             5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.12m  5.68m  5.81m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                 12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.58m  12.64m  12.55m            
  2 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty            12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.46m  11.00m  12.33m            
  3 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina             11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.06m  11.22m  11.73m            
  4 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                 11.44m   37-06.50    572
      11.09m  11.44m  11.00m            
  5 Bryan, Anthony               Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00    567
      10.65m  10.06m  11.35m            
  6 Langdon, Connor           SO Coastal Caro            10.45m   34-03.50    513
      9.70m  10.45m  10.38m            
  7 Davis, Jeremy             NA Liberty                 10.04m   32-11.25    488
      10.04m  9.74m  9.92m            
  8 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin             9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.31m  9.39m  9.78m            
  9 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina              9.49m   31-01.75    455
      9.49m  8.45m  8.73m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Facility: F  5385  2/11/2017   Jack Lint, Virginia                         
        Meet: M  5375  12/2/2005   Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                    
                 5000  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                2978.00                  
  2 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                2945.00                  
  3 Langdon, Connor           SO Coastal Caro           2781.00                  
  4 Bryan, Anthony               Unattached             2675.00                  
  5 Davis, Jeremy             NA Liberty                2652.00                  
  6 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina            2621.00                  
  7 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty           2488.00                  
  8 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin           2279.00                  
  9 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina            1788.00